David Wain Celebrity Watchlist

David Wain

Birth Name: David Benjamin Wain

Birth Place: Shaker Heights, Ohio, United States

Birthday: August 1, 1969, Leo

Profession: Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp</em>

Wet Hot American Summer: Ten Years Later Is Coming To Netflix

Ever since 2001, Wet Hot American Summer fans have wondering whether the counselors at Camp Firewood really did make it their beeswax to meet up ten years later. Now, thanks to Netflix, we'll finally found out. The streaming service announced that W… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chinese Mystery Butter
00:42 — Jared goes shopping for the Warden.
The Terrorarium
00:32 — The Warden introduces everyone to his terrorarium.
Is That You
00:39 — Jared thinks he's found the Warden.
Safeword
00:49 — Alice brings in a new inmate.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 9:00am
Wanderlust FX-E

When a Manhattan businessman loses his job, he and his wife move into a seemingly idyllic, clothing-optional hippie commune called Elysium, which may cause more problems in their marriage than it solves.

I’ll Watch203 Watching
Mon Sep 5 7:30am
Reno 911!: Miami IFC

The TV cops from Nevada travel to Florida for a police convention that is attacked by bioterrorists.

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Mon Sep 5 2:00pm
Reno 911!: Miami IFC

The TV cops from Nevada travel to Florida for a police convention that is attacked by bioterrorists.

I’ll Watch38 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp
The 19 Best Sight Gags in Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp

DJ Ski Mask FTW!

Newsreader
Watch My Show: Newsreaders' Jim Margolis and David Wain Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Adult Swim's TV newsmagazine parody Newsreaders is back for Season 2 with more absurdity and a new h…

David Wain
David Wain Talks Superjail!, Does Not Talk Wet Hot American Summer

Originally, David Wain was merely supposed to lay down some quick sample dialogue for a demo pilot a…

Rita Moreno
Rita Moreno Joins Amy Poehler's NBC Pilot

Rita Moreno will star opposite Natasha Lyonne in NBC's comedy pilot from Amy Poehler, Deadline repor…

The Big Bang Theory
Warner Bros. 2013 Comic-Con Lineup: The Big Bang Theory, The Originals, Arrow and More

Comic-Con is almost upon us, and on Friday, Warner Bros. released its full 2013 lineup for the inter…

Chris Meloni
Christopher Meloni Reunites with Wet Hot American Summer Castmates in Rom-Com Spoof

Christopher Meloni has landed a role in the romantic comedy spoof They Came Together, according to T…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Benjamin Wain
  • Birth Place: Shaker Heights, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: August 1, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Writer, Director

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting