David Wain Celebrity Watchlist

David Wain

Birth Name: David Benjamin Wain

Birth Place: Shaker Heights, Ohio, United States

Birthday: August 1, 1969, Leo

Profession: Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp</em>

Wet Hot American Summer: Ten Years Later Is Coming To Netflix

Ever since 2001, Wet Hot American Summer fans have wondering whether the counselors at Camp Firewood really did make it their beeswax to meet up ten years later. Now, thanks to Netflix, we'll finally found out. The streaming service announced that W… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lillian's One-Woman Sinfest
01:28 — Beatrice tries to get a drunk and despondent Lillian to repent for her many sins so she can join her at the Heaven party.
Musical Chairs at a Wedding
03:00 — Some necessary rearranging takes place after Lillian's fiance drops dead at the altar.
I'll F**k You in Heaven
02:18 — Beatrice and Frederick sing a duet about all of the nasty things they'll do to each other when they're together in the afterlife.
The Exile of Beatrice
01:46 — When photos surface of Frederick and Beatrice having sex, Frederick deals with it the only way he knows how -- by sending Beatrice to a convent.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 1:00am
Superjail! TOON

Animated adventure about life in the most violent prison complex in the universe.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Wed Oct 5 12:06am
The Meltdown With Jonah and KumailThe One With the Box of PainNew(Season 3, Episode 2) COMEDY

Paul F. Tompkins, David Wain, Michelle Buteau and BAKED perform.

Wed Oct 5 1:00am
Superjail! TOON

Animated adventure about life in the most violent prison complex in the universe.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp
The 19 Best Sight Gags in Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp

DJ Ski Mask FTW!

Newsreader
Watch My Show: Newsreaders' Jim Margolis and David Wain Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Adult Swim's TV newsmagazine parody Newsreaders is back for Season 2 with more absurdity and a new h…

David Wain
David Wain Talks Superjail!, Does Not Talk Wet Hot American Summer

Originally, David Wain was merely supposed to lay down some quick sample dialogue for a demo pilot a…

Rita Moreno
Rita Moreno Joins Amy Poehler's NBC Pilot

Rita Moreno will star opposite Natasha Lyonne in NBC's comedy pilot from Amy Poehler, Deadline repor…

The Big Bang Theory
Warner Bros. 2013 Comic-Con Lineup: The Big Bang Theory, The Originals, Arrow and More

Comic-Con is almost upon us, and on Friday, Warner Bros. released its full 2013 lineup for the inter…

Chris Meloni
Christopher Meloni Reunites with Wet Hot American Summer Castmates in Rom-Com Spoof

Christopher Meloni has landed a role in the romantic comedy spoof They Came Together, according to T…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Benjamin Wain
  • Birth Place: Shaker Heights, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: August 1, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Writer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind