David Tennant Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David John McDonald

Birth Place: West Lothian, Scotland

Birthday: April 18, 1971, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (647 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Tennant

David Tennant Joins Marvel's A.K.A. Jessica Jones

Get ready to see David Tennant's bad side. The Broadchurch star has been tapped to play villain Kilgrave in the upcoming Netflix series Marvel's A.K.A. Jessica Jones, Marvel announced Monday. SAG Awards: Hits and misses on the red carpet As previousl… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 31 1:00am
Masterpiece Mystery!Sherlock: The Reichenbach Fall(Season 42, Episode 8) PBS

Season 2 of "Sherlock" concludes with "The Reichenbach Fall," which finds the sleuth's reputation in tatters after Moriarty pulls off three ingenious capers in a day. He then plants seeds of doubt in the press about Sherlock's deductive abilities by making (more…)

Tue Sep 1 4:00am
Masterpiece Mystery!Sherlock: The Reichenbach Fall(Season 42, Episode 8) PBS

Season 2 of "Sherlock" concludes with "The Reichenbach Fall," which finds the sleuth's reputation in tatters after Moriarty pulls off three ingenious capers in a day. He then plants seeds of doubt in the press about Sherlock's deductive abilities by making (more…)

Wed Sep 2 11:00am
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire HBOe

In the fourth installment of the series, a surprised Harry is chosen as Hogwarts' representative in the incredibly challenging Triwizard Tournament, in which he must survive "three extremely dangerous tasks." Besides dealing with dragons and romance, Harry (more…)

More NewsSee all »

David Tennant and Anna Gunn
It's Official: Gracepoint Won’t Return for Season 2

Gracepoint will not live to solve another murder. The Fox series, a remake of the U.K. drama Broadch…

Anna Gunn, David Tennant
Ask Matt: Gracepoint, Walking Dead, New Girl, Dallas RIP, Parenthood, Castle and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: With…

David Tennant, Anna Gunn
New Season Reviews: Gracepoint, A to Z, Bad Judge; Also, a Bitter-Sweets Bones

The best stories tend to convey universal truths with, presumably, a universal appeal. But I'm still…

Nick Nolte, Anna Gunn and David Tennant
Ask Matt: Broadchurch or Gracepoint? Plus: Emmys, Covert Affairs, Suits, More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I was…

Peter Capaldi
Inside Peter Capaldi's Wild First Season of Doctor Who

Peter Capaldi remembers the car that came to his London home last August to drive him to the live TV…

Nick Nolte
Exclusive Gracepoint Video: Does Nick Nolte Have a Dark Secret?

On Fox's new 10-part, murder-mystery limited series Gracepoint, everybody is a suspect.That especial…

Details

  • Birth Name: David John McDonald
  • Birth Place: West Lothian, Scotland
  • Birthday: April 18, 1971, Aries
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (647 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »