David Tennant Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David John McDonald

Birth Place: West Lothian, Scotland

Birthday: April 18, 1971, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(676 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Krysten Ritter,<em> Marvel's Jessica Jones</em>

Marvel's Jessica Jones Didn't Set Out to Be a Series About Rape

Since its debut in November, Marvel's Jessica Jones has been widely praised by viewers and critics for its thoughtful depiction of a survivor's journey in the wake of rape and trauma, but the writers never set out to tell a story about those issues.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire - Trailer
01:27 — Harry finds himself selected as an underaged competitor in a dangerous multi-wizardary school competition.
Doctor Who, Season 9
Peter Capaldi returns as the Doctor alongside Jenna Coleman and guests including Game of Thrones' Maisie Williams. Now that the Doctor and Clara have (more…)
Doctor Who, Season 9
Peter Capaldi returns as the Doctor alongside Jenna Coleman and guests including Game of Thrones' Maisie Williams. Now that the Doctor and Clara have (more…)
Obama Pardons Turkeys, Holly Holm's Beyoncé Gaffe
03:45 — Seth Meyers' monologue from Wednesday, November 25.

More NewsSee all »

Krysten Ritter and Rachael Taylor, <em>Marvel's Jessica Jones</em>
How Jessica Jones Got Rape Stories Right

All without showing a single sexual assault onscreen

Krysten Ritter, <em>Jessica Jones</em>
Jessica Jones Is Marvel's Most Daring Endeavor Yet

Why you won't want to miss the Netflix drama

Krysten Ritter, <em>Jessica Jones</em>
Everything You Need to Know About Jessica Jones

See how Jessica's already connected to your favorite superheroes

David Tennant, <em>Marvel's Jessica Jones</em>
The Jessica Jones Cast Spills the Dirt on David Tennant's Kilgrave

Everything you need to know about David Tennant's character

David Tennant, <em>Marvel's Jessica Jones</em>
Watch Kilgrave Torment Jessica Jones in This New Trailer

Get your first real look at David Tennant in the Netflix series

Krysten Ritter, <em>Jessica Jones</em>
We're Obsessed with the Full-Length Jessica Jones Trailer

This show is going to be fantastic

Details

  • Birth Name: David John McDonald
  • Birth Place: West Lothian, Scotland
  • Birthday: April 18, 1971, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Krysten Ritter, <em>Marvel's Jessica Jones</em>
Why You Should Watch Jessica Jones

The cast teases what to expect of the Netflix series