David Tennant Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David John McDonald

Birth Place: West Lothian, Scotland

Birthday: April 18, 1971, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (647 ratings)

Your Rating:

David Tennant Photos

  • Gracepoint - Season 1 - David Tennant and Anna Gunn
    Photo By: Ed Araquel/FOX
  • Gracepoint - Season 1 - Nick Nolte, Anna Gunn and David Tennant
    Photo By: Ed Araquel/FOX
  • Gracepoint - Season 1 - David Tennant
    Photo By: Brendan Meadows/FOX
  • Doctor Who - "The Runaway Bride" - David Tennant as the doctor, Catherine Tate as Donna Noble
    Photo By: SCI FI Channel Photo
  • Doctor Who - "The Runaway Bride" - Catherine Tate as Donna, David Tennant as the Doctor
    Photo By: SCI FI Channel Photo
  • Doctor Who - Freema Agyeman as Martha Jones, David Tennant as The Doctor
    Photo By: SCI FI Channel Photo
  • Doctor Who - David Tennant as The Doctor
    Photo By: BBC/SCI FI Channel Photo
  • Doctor Who - "Doomsday" - David Tennant as The Doctor
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/BBC America/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Doctor Who - "Love and Monsters" - David Tennant as The Doctor
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/BBC/ Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Doctor Who - "The Impossible Planet" - David Tennant as The Doctor, Billie Piper as Rose
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/BBC/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Doctor Who - "The Idiot's Lantern" - David Tennant as The Doctor
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/BBC/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Doctor Who - "The Idiot's Lantern" - David Tennant as The Doctor and Ron Cook as Mr. Magpie
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/BBC/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Doctor Who - "The Age of Steel" - Shaun Dingwall as Pete Tyler, David Tennant as The Doctor
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/BBC/Sci Fi Channel
  • Doctor Who - "The Rise of the Cybermen" - David Tennant as The Doctor and Billie Piper as Rose
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/BBC/Sci Fi
  • Doctor Who - "The Girl in the Fireplace" - Sophia Myles and David Tennant as The Doctor
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/BBC/Sci Fi Channel
  • Doctor Who - "The Girl in the Fireplace" - Noel Clarke, David Tennant and Billie Piper
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/BBC/Sci Fi Channel
  • Doctor Who - "School Reunion" - David Tennant as The Doctor and Elisabeth Sladen as Sarah Jane Smith
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/BBC/Sci Fi Channel
  • Masterpiece Theatre - "Casanova" - David Tennant as the young Giacomo Casanova
    Photo By: BBC/PBS
  • Masterpiece Theatre - "Casanova" - Nina Sosanya, David Tennant and Laura Fraser
    Photo By: BBC/PBS
  • Doctor Who - "Tooth and Claw" - Billie Piper as Rose and David Tennant as The Doctor
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/Sci Fi Channel
  • Doctor Who - "New Earth" - David Tennant as The Doctor
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/BBC/Sci Fi
  • Doctor Who - "New Earth" - Billie Piper, David Tennant and Noel Clarke
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/BBC/Sci Fi
  • Doctor Who - "New Earth" - David Tennant as The Doctor and Billie Piper as Rose
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/BBC/Sci Fi
  • Doctor Who - "The Christmas Invasion" - David Tennant as The Doctor
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/BBC/Sci Fi

Related Galleries

Doctor Who: Where Are They Now?

43 Photos | Nov 20, 2013