David Tennant Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David John McDonald

Birth Place: West Lothian, Scotland

Birthday: April 18, 1971, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (647 ratings)

Your Rating:

David Tennant and Anna Gunn
It's Official: Gracepoint Won’t Return for Season 2

Gracepoint will not live to solve another murder. The Fox series, a remake of the U.K. dra…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 11:00pm
BroadchurchEpisode 1(Season 2, Episode 1) BBC

Season 2 begins with Joe Miller entering a surprising plea to murder charges that sends shock waves through the town. Meanwhile, Detective Inspector Hardy is haunted by his past.

Sun Mar 8 7:00am
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire MOMAXe

In the fourth installment of the series, a surprised Harry is chosen as Hogwarts' representative in the incredibly challenging Triwizard Tournament, in which he must survive "three extremely dangerous tasks." Besides dealing with dragons and romance, Harry (more…)

Sun Mar 8 8:00pm
Masterpiece ClassicMr. Selfridge: Season 2, Part One(Season 44, Episode 4) PBS

Season 2 of "Mr. Selfridge" opens with the London department store celebrating its fifth anniversary; and Rose returning from America. In other events, Agnes returns from training in Paris; and Lord Loxley returns to torture Lady Mae.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop