David Tennant Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David John McDonald

Birth Place: West Lothian, Scotland

Birthday: April 18, 1971, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (647 ratings)

Your Rating:

David Tennant and Anna Gunn
It's Official: Gracepoint Won’t Return for Season 2

Gracepoint will not live to solve another murder. The Fox series, a remake of the U.K. dra…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 10:00pm
BroadchurchEpisode 1New(Season 2, Episode 1) BBC

Series 2 begins with Joe Miller entering a surprising plea to murder charges that sends shock waves through the town.

Thu Mar 5 1:00am
BroadchurchEpisode 1(Season 2, Episode 1) BBC

Series 2 begins with Joe Miller entering a surprising plea to murder charges that sends shock waves through the town.

Thu Mar 5 11:15am
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire MOMAX

In the fourth installment of the series, a surprised Harry is chosen as Hogwarts' representative in the incredibly challenging Triwizard Tournament, in which he must survive "three extremely dangerous tasks." Besides dealing with dragons and romance, Harry (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop