David Stern Celebrity Watchlist

David Stern

Birth Name: David Joel Stern

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 22, 1942, Virgo

Profession: NBA Commissioner, Attorney

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

LeBron James

N.B.A. and Players Reach Tentative Agreement

The N.B.A. and its players reached an agreement early Saturday morning, officially ending the second-longest lockout in the history of the league.The final negotiations took 15 hours, but it was ultimately decided that a 66-game compressed regular se… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1: Rosemary's Baby: Season 1 Trailer
01:35 — Based on the 1967 best-selling suspense novel by Ira Levin, this new adaptation of "Rosemary's Baby" centers on a young married couple who escapes New (more…)
Season 1: Rosemary's Baby: Clip 4 Trailer
01:28 — Based on the 1967 best-selling suspense novel by Ira Levin, this new adaptation of "Rosemary's Baby" centers on a young married couple who escapes New (more…)
Nowitzki: The Perfect Shot - Official Trailer
01:52 — Thirteen-time All-Star, League MVP, Finals MVP, NBA Superstar Dirk Nowitzki is one of the greatest and most famous athletes of all time as the first n (more…)
Season 1: Rosemary's Baby: Clip 3 Trailer
01:40 — Based on the 1967 best-selling suspense novel by Ira Levin, this new adaptation of "Rosemary's Baby" centers on a young married couple who escapes New (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 2:30pm
The Announcement ESPNCLS

Chronicling former Lakers star Earvin "Magic" Johnson's life since his startling 1991 revelation that he was HIV-positive. Johnson's wife, Cookie, is among those interviewed, along with Pat Riley, Arsenio Hall and Larry Bird. Directed by Nelson George.

I’ll Watch53 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Stern
NBA Cancels First 2 Weeks of Season

The National Basketball Association has scuttled the first two weeks of the regular season as part o…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Joel Stern
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: September 22, 1942, Virgo
  • Profession: NBA Commissioner, Attorney

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans