David Stern Celebrity Watchlist

David Stern

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Joel Stern

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 22, 1942, Virgo

Profession: NBA Commissioner, Attorney

User Rating:2.43 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

LeBron James
N.B.A. and Players Reach Tentative Agreement

The N.B.A. and its players reached an agreement early Saturday morning, officially ending the second…

David Stern
NBA Cancels First 2 Weeks of Season

The National Basketball Association has scuttled the first two weeks of the regular season as part o…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 1:30am
The Announcement ESPN2

Chronicling former Lakers star Earvin "Magic" Johnson's life since his startling 1991 revelation that he was HIV-positive. Johnson's wife, Cookie, is among those interviewed, along with Pat Riley, Arsenio Hall and Larry Bird. Directed by Nelson George.