David Spade Celebrity Watchlist

David Spade

It's not easy to be charming and snide simultaneously, but this affable comic performer has forged a career out of delivering cutting quips with a winning smile. After starting in stand-up, Spade made a handful of TV guest appearances before signing on to… (more)

Birth Name: David Wayne Spade

Birth Place: Birmingham, MI

Birthday: July 22, 1964, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Spade, <em>Conan</em>

David Spade Tells the Origin Story of Chris Farley's Famous "Fat Guy In A Little Coat" Joke

David Spade and Conan O'Brien used to work together on Saturday Night Live in the early '90s. On Monday's Conan, the two old friends reminisced about those halcyon days. Spade told the story of how the late Chris Farley began doing the "fat guy in a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First NSFW Trailer for Adam Sandler's Crazy-Looking Nextflix Arrives - GS News Update
01:56 — Following a teaser in March, Netflix has released the first full-length trailer for Adam Sandler's next Netflix movie, The Do-Over. The movie stars fu (more…)
Seth's Favorite Jokes of the Week: NRA Endorses Trump, Padres Apologize
01:28 — Seth's favorite monologue jokes from the week of 5/23.
David Spade: Las Vegas Expert
02:46 — David Spade on the ins and outs of Vegas.

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 12:01am
Not Safe with Nikki GlaserRock-Hard Weekend(Season 1, Episode 17) COMEDY

Dr. Drew Pinsky discusses the popularity of over-the-counter male-enhancement pills. Also: David Spade and Nicole Byer talk to kittens about complex social issues.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Tue Jul 26 2:00am
Rules of EngagementPlay Ball(Season 5, Episode 5) WGNA

Audrey wants to quit her job when she realizes it makes her unhappy; and Allison tells Timmy that their relationship is moving too quickly.

I’ll Watch209 Watching
Tue Jul 26 2:30am
Rules of EngagementBaked(Season 5, Episode 6) WGNA

Audrey starts her own cookie business after she gets bored with not having a job; and Timmy tries to fit in with the other guys.

I’ll Watch162 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rob Schneider
Here's the Trailer for Rob Schneider's Netflix Show Real Rob

Count all the cameos

David Spade
D'Oh! David Spade Turned Down David Letterman's Late Night Gig

Why'd he say no?

David Spade and Chris Farley
See David Spade's Tribute to Chris Farley on Tommy Boy's 20th Anniversary

What does his signed poster say?

Gary Sinise
CBS Axes Vets CSI: NY and Rules of Engagement, Freshman Shows Vegas, Golden Boy

And then there was one. CBS axed long-running procedural CSI: NY after nine years, TVGuide.com has c…

David Spade
Pilot Season: David Spade to Give Bad Management on ABC – Is Rules of Engagement Done?

Is Rules of Engagement's time almost up? The long-running CBS comedy, which has narrowly avoided the…

Rules of Engagement
Watch My Show: Rules of Engagement's Tom Hertz Answers Our Showrunner Survey

It's on, it's off, it's on again. Rules of Engagement has served as a true utility player for CBS, b…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Wayne Spade
  • Birth Place: Birmingham, MI
  • Birthday: July 22, 1964, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian