David Spade Celebrity Watchlist

David Spade

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

It's not easy to be charming and snide simultaneously, but this affable comic performer has forged a career out of delivering cutting quips with a winning smile. After starting in stand-up,┬áSpade made a handful of TV guest appearances before signing on to… (more)

Birth Name: David Wayne Spade

Birth Place: Birmingham, MI

Birthday: July 22, 1964, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (69 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Appearing
2014
Producer
2014
Performer
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Appearing
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Remarks by
2004
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Guest
2003
Writer
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
2001
Writer
2001
Guest
2001
Executive Producer
2000
Voice
2000
Guest
2000
Writer
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1992
Actor
1988
Actor
1987
Performer
1975
Subject (person only)