David Spade Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

It's not easy to be charming and snide simultaneously, but this affable comic performer has forged a career out of delivering cutting quips with a winning smile. After starting in stand-up, Spade made a handful of TV guest appearances before signing on to… (more)

Birth Name: David Wayne Spade

Birth Place: Birmingham, MI

Birthday: July 22, 1964, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (69 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gary Sinise
CBS Axes Vets CSI: NY and Rules of Engagement, Freshman Shows Vegas, Golden Boy

And then there was one. CBS axed long-running procedural CSI: NY after nine years, TVGuide…

David Spade
Pilot Season: David Spade to Give Bad Management on ABC – Is Rules of Engagement Done?

Is Rules of Engagement's time almost up? The long-running CBS comedy, which has narrowly a…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 3:00am
Rules of EngagementAudrey Is Dumb(Season 6, Episode 3) WGNA

Audrey can't speak following throat surgery, which is heaven for Jeff; and Russell tells Timmy he can have a raise only if he'll fire someone for him so he doesn't have to do it.

Sun Mar 1 3:30am
Rules of EngagementGoodbye Dolly(Season 6, Episode 14) WGNA

Audrey prepares for motherhood by continuing to repair a doll that she keeps damaging. Meanwhile, Jeff questions their surrogate's dating choices.

Mon Mar 2 2:00am
Rules of EngagementThe Surrogate(Season 4, Episode 10) WGNA

Jeff and Audrey consider hiring a surrogate mother (Jaime Pressly); and Russell is merciless in ridiculing Jen and Adam's wedding Web site.

Shop