David Spade Celebrity Watchlist

David Spade

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

It's not easy to be charming and snide simultaneously, but this affable comic performer has forged a career out of delivering cutting quips with a winning smile. After starting in stand-up, Spade made a handful of TV guest appearances before signing on to… (more)

Birth Name: David Wayne Spade

Birth Place: Birmingham, MI

Birthday: July 22, 1964, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (69 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gary Sinise
CBS Axes Vets CSI: NY and Rules of Engagement, Freshman Shows Vegas, Golden Boy

And then there was one. CBS axed long-running procedural CSI: NY after nine years, TVGuide.com has c…

David Spade
Pilot Season: David Spade to Give Bad Management on ABC – Is Rules of Engagement Done?

Is Rules of Engagement's time almost up? The long-running CBS comedy, which has narrowly avoided the…

Rules of Engagement
Watch My Show: Rules of Engagement's Tom Hertz Answers Our Showrunner Survey

It's on, it's off, it's on again. Rules of Engagement has served as a true utility player for CBS, b…

David Spade
Hot in Cleveland Stages Another Just Shoot Me Reunion

David Spade has landed a guest-starring role on Hot in Cleveland, Entertainment Weekly reports. The…

David Spade
VIDEO: David Spade Is The Honest Bachelor

David Spade is the next Bachelor — The Honest Bachelor, that is.In a new Funny or Die video (just in…

David Spade, Wendi McLendon-Covey
Rules of Engagement Boss: "We're the Stepchild of the Schedule, But We're Always There"

Tom Hertz was waiting for the call, like he usually does.After CBS pushed his Rules of Engagement's…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 8:00pm
Grown Ups FOX

As kids, Lenny (Adam Sandler) and his four best friends (Kevin James, Chris Rock, Rob Schneider, David Spade) won a basketball championship. Decades later, the five men reunite at a lake house after their former coach passes away. Although they all have fa (more…)

Fri Mar 27 11:00pm
Rules of EngagementLyin' King(Season 3, Episode 5) WGNA

Jeff and Audrey lie to get out of Jennifer and Adam's dinner party in favor of a better bash. Russell also attends the happening party, where he offends the wrong person---former NFL player Jerry Rice (appearing as himself).

Fri Mar 27 11:30pm
Rules of EngagementFamily Style(Season 3, Episode 10) WGNA

Jeff and Audrey go to a restaurant with Brad and Jackie, and Jeff's put out when Jackie helps himself to Jeff's meal, but Audrey insists that Jeff be silent on the matter; and Russell dates a psychiatrist.