David Soul Celebrity Watchlist

David Soul

Birth Name: David Richard Solberg

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: August 28, 1943, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Farewell - Trailer 1
02:21 — The French intelligence service alerts the U.S. about a Soviet spy operation during the height of the Cold War, which sets off an unfortunate chain of (more…)
Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)
A Look Back At Season 1
02:54 — Before the multiple Emmy winner "Downton Abbey" resumes the story of aristocrats and servants during the tumultuous World War I era, catch up on all o (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: David Richard Solberg
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: August 28, 1943, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.