David Schwimmer Celebrity Watchlist

David Schwimmer

Birth Name: David Lawrence Schwimmer

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: November 2, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(93 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Feed the Beast</em>

AMC Releases New Promo For Gritty Restaurant Series Feed the Beast

AMC debuted a new teaser for it's latest drama, Feed the Beast, starring David Schwimmer and Jim Sturgess Friday. The series follows two best friends, Tommy Moran (Schwimmer) and Dion Patras (Sturgess) as they work to achieve their dream of opening… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Apt Pupil - Trailer
02:27 — Ian McKellen and Brad Renfro star in a dark drama about a sixteen-year-old honor student who recognizes an old man living in his hometown as a hunted (more…)
Apt Pupil - Trailer
02:28 — Ian McKellen and Brad Renfro star in a dark drama about a sixteen-year-old honor student who recognizes an old man living in his hometown as a hunted (more…)
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa - Trailer
02:20 — In the highly-anticipated sequel to Madagascar, Alex, Marty, Melman, Gloria, King Julien, Maurice and the penguins and the chimps find themselves maro (more…)
Apt Pupil - Trailer
02:27 — Ian McKellen and Brad Renfro star in a dark drama about a sixteen-year-old honor student who recognizes an old man living in his hometown as a hunted (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 5:30pm
FriendsThe One with Rachel's Dream(Season 9, Episode 19) TBS

Rachel has an unsettling dream involving Joey. (Or is it his soap character, Drake?) Ross fills in for Monica on Chandler's weekend getaway. (He's not a cheap date.) And Phoebe, guitar in hand, camps out in front of Monica's restaurant. (Monica isn't amus (more…)

I’ll Watch72 Watching
Fri May 6 11:00pm
FriendsThe One That Could Have Been(Season 6, Episode 15) NIK

Part 1 of two. The friends imagine their lives with different outcomes. For instance: Monica ends up an obese virgin, while an unhappily wed Rachel lusts after soap-star Joey. Carol: Jane Sibbett. Dr. Roger: Pat Finn. Hope: Kristian Alfonso.

I’ll Watch107 Watching
Fri May 6 11:30pm
FriendsThe One That Could Have Been(Season 6, Episode 16) NIK

Conclusion. As the gang pictures their lives with different outcomes, Chandler still falls for Monica, while Ross works on his marriage to Carol (Jane Sibbett), who is a closeted lesbian. Susan: Jessica Hecht. Barry: Mitchell Whitfield.

I’ll Watch86 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David Lawrence Schwimmer
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 2, 1966, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Sarah Paulson
The People v. O.J. Simpson's Sarah Paulson on the Time She Accidentally Messed Up a Fan's Tattoo

Plus: Why does David Schwimmer have "The Circle of Life" stuck in his head?