David Schwimmer Celebrity Watchlist

David Schwimmer

Birth Name: David Lawrence Schwimmer

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: November 2, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(94 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Schwimmer and James Corden, <em>The Late Late Show</em>

Watch David Schwimmer Rip Into James Corden in this Late Late Show Rap Battle

In the second "Drop the Mic" rap battle this week -- after an inaugural segment with Anne Hathaway -- Feed the Beast star David Schwimmer went to verbal war with Late Late Show host James Corden on Thursday's episode, and they traded some seriously… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Off-Loop, On Stage: A History of Chicago Theater
44:34 — A look back at the rich history of theater in Chicago, featuring interviews with Chicago theatre notables like David Schwimmer, Gary Sinise, John Maho (more…)
David Schwimmer: Robert Kardashian 'Never Really Recovered' After O.J. Simpson Trial
01:30 — The 49-year-old actor gets candid about the emotional hardships Robert Kardashian went through during and after the O.J. Simpson trial.
Rebel Wilson Destroys David Schwimmer and James Corden in Epic Rap Battle
01:44 — No topic was off limits during 'The Late Late Show's 'Drop the Mic' on Thursday night.
Watch Jennifer Aniston Remember 'Heartbreak' On 'Friends' Set in Reunion Teaser
01:09 — Jennifer Aniston, Matt LeBlanc, Lisa Kudrow, Courteney Cox and David Schwimmer reunited for NBC's 'Must See TV: An All-Star Tribute' honoring 'Friends (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 12:33am
FriendsThe One with Rachel's New Dress(Season 4, Episode 18) NIK

Rachel gears up for a night of romance with Joshua; Ross fears Emily is getting too chummy with Susan; Phoebe names one of the triplets. Carol: Jane Sibbett. Susan: Jessica Hecht. Emily: Helen Baxendale. Joshua: Tate Donovan. Mr. Burgin: John Bennett Perry (more…)

I’ll Watch134 Watching
Wed Sep 28 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with All the Cheesecakes(Season 7, Episode 11) TBS

After several years away in Russia, scientist David (Hank Azaria) returns to romance Phoebe. Meanwhile, Rachel and Chandler chase cheesecake; and Monica crashes her cousin's wedding. Frannie: Robyn Donny. Aunt Millie: Darlene Kardon. Waiter: Mailon Rivera (more…)

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Wed Sep 28 4:30pm
FriendsThe One Where They're Up All Night(Season 7, Episode 12) TBS

The gang stays up all night as work worries interfere with Rachel's plan to consummate her romance with Tag (Eddie Cahill); Ross and Joey get stuck on the roof; Monica and Chandler suffer insomnia; and Phoebe battles a fire alarm.

I’ll Watch91 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David Lawrence Schwimmer
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 2, 1966, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Sarah Paulson
The People v. O.J. Simpson's Sarah Paulson on the Time She Accidentally Messed Up a Fan's Tattoo

Plus: Why does David Schwimmer have "The Circle of Life" stuck in his head?