David Schwimmer Celebrity Watchlist

David Schwimmer

Birth Name: David Lawrence Schwimmer

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: November 2, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(94 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Schwimmer and James Corden, <em>The Late Late Show</em>

Watch David Schwimmer Rip Into James Corden in this Late Late Show Rap Battle

In the second "Drop the Mic" rap battle this week -- after an inaugural segment with Anne Hathaway -- Feed the Beast star David Schwimmer went to verbal war with Late Late Show host James Corden on Thursday's episode, and they traded some seriously… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Off-Loop, On Stage: A History of Chicago Theater
44:34 — A look back at the rich history of theater in Chicago, featuring interviews with Chicago theatre notables like David Schwimmer, Gary Sinise, John Maho (more…)
David Schwimmer: Robert Kardashian 'Never Really Recovered' After O.J. Simpson Trial
01:30 — The 49-year-old actor gets candid about the emotional hardships Robert Kardashian went through during and after the O.J. Simpson trial.
Rebel Wilson Destroys David Schwimmer and James Corden in Epic Rap Battle
01:44 — No topic was off limits during 'The Late Late Show's 'Drop the Mic' on Thursday night.
Watch Jennifer Aniston Remember 'Heartbreak' On 'Friends' Set in Reunion Teaser
01:09 — Jennifer Aniston, Matt LeBlanc, Lisa Kudrow, Courteney Cox and David Schwimmer reunited for NBC's 'Must See TV: An All-Star Tribute' honoring 'Friends (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 11:05pm
FriendsThe One with All the Haste(Season 4, Episode 19) NIK

Ross proposes to Emily (Helen Baxendale); Rachel and Monica demand their apartment back from the guys. Singing Man: Michal Connor. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston. Chandler: Matthew Perry.

I’ll Watch85 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:31pm
FriendsThe One with All the Wedding Dresses(Season 4, Episode 20) NIK

Monica tries on Emily's wedding dress; Ross's plans affect Rachel and Joshua; Chandler insists Joey get help for his snoring. Joshua: Tate Donovan. Saleswoman: Anne Betancourt. Marjorie: Christine Moore.

I’ll Watch93 Watching
Thu Sep 29 12:00am
FriendsThe One with the Invitations(Season 4, Episode 21) NIK

In a clip show, Rachel receives her invitation to Ross and Emily's wedding. Emily: Helen Baxendale. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston. Ross: David Schwimmer. Chandler: Matthew Perry. Monica: Courteney Cox.

I’ll Watch93 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David Lawrence Schwimmer
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 2, 1966, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Sarah Paulson
The People v. O.J. Simpson's Sarah Paulson on the Time She Accidentally Messed Up a Fan's Tattoo

Plus: Why does David Schwimmer have "The Circle of Life" stuck in his head?