David Schwimmer Celebrity Watchlist

David Schwimmer

Birth Name: David Lawrence Schwimmer

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: November 2, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(93 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Feed the Beast</em>

AMC Releases New Promo For Gritty Restaurant Series Feed the Beast

AMC debuted a new teaser for it's latest drama, Feed the Beast, starring David Schwimmer and Jim Sturgess Friday. The series follows two best friends, Tommy Moran (Schwimmer) and Dion Patras (Sturgess) as they work to achieve their dream of opening… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Band Of Brothers Trailer
01:50 — Drawn from interviews with survivors of Easy Company, as well as their journals and letters, Band of Brothers chronicles the experiences of these men (more…)
Web Therapy: Stalk Therapy Trailer
01:51 — Fiona's mother is in trouble with the law, and Newell Miller has a bone to pick with Fiona over a shared college experience twenty years ago. Meanwhi (more…)
Friends: The Complete Third Season
Friends...they give advice on your casualty-strewn love life...they see who you really are...but most importantly, they share the laughs and frustrati (more…)
Hair and Make-up
03:47 — Who required the biggest transformation? See how hair and make-up help the cast get into their characters.

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 29 4:00pm
FriendsThe One in Vegas(Season 5, Episode 23) TBS

Part 1 of two. Chandler and Monica celebrate their first anniversary; the gang goes to Vegas to visit Joey; Chandler finds out about Monica's lunch with Richard. Casino Boss: James Paradise. Croupier: Rick Pasqualone. Joey: Matt LeBlanc.

I’ll Watch167 Watching
Fri Apr 29 4:30pm
FriendsThe One in Vegas(Season 5, Episode 24) TBS

Conclusion. In Vegas, Monica and Chandler reconcile and literally roll the dice on whether to get married, while one couple actually do tie the knot. Monica: Courteney Cox. Chandler: Matthew Perry. Randall: Thomas Lennon. Croupier: Rick Pasqualone.

I’ll Watch186 Watching
Fri Apr 29 5:00pm
FriendsThe One After Vegas(Season 6, Episode 1) TBS

After Vegas, Ross and Rachel, and Monica and Chandler look at their relationships from new perspectives. Meanwhile, Joey and Phoebe drive back to New York in her cab. Rick: Bill Stevenson. Monica: Courteney Cox Arquette. Ross: David Schwimmer. Rachel: Jenn (more…)

I’ll Watch162 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David Lawrence Schwimmer
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 2, 1966, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Sarah Paulson
The People v. O.J. Simpson's Sarah Paulson on the Time She Accidentally Messed Up a Fan's Tattoo

Plus: Why does David Schwimmer have "The Circle of Life" stuck in his head?