David Schwimmer Celebrity Watchlist

David Schwimmer

Birth Name: David Lawrence Schwimmer

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: November 2, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(94 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Schwimmer and James Corden, <em>The Late Late Show</em>

Watch David Schwimmer Rip Into James Corden in this Late Late Show Rap Battle

In the second "Drop the Mic" rap battle this week -- after an inaugural segment with Anne Hathaway -- Feed the Beast star David Schwimmer went to verbal war with Late Late Show host James Corden on Thursday's episode, and they traded some seriously… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Off-Loop, On Stage: A History of Chicago Theater
44:34 — A look back at the rich history of theater in Chicago, featuring interviews with Chicago theatre notables like David Schwimmer, Gary Sinise, John Maho (more…)
David Schwimmer: Robert Kardashian 'Never Really Recovered' After O.J. Simpson Trial
01:30 — The 49-year-old actor gets candid about the emotional hardships Robert Kardashian went through during and after the O.J. Simpson trial.
Rebel Wilson Destroys David Schwimmer and James Corden in Epic Rap Battle
01:44 — No topic was off limits during 'The Late Late Show's 'Drop the Mic' on Thursday night.
Watch Jennifer Aniston Remember 'Heartbreak' On 'Friends' Set in Reunion Teaser
01:09 — Jennifer Aniston, Matt LeBlanc, Lisa Kudrow, Courteney Cox and David Schwimmer reunited for NBC's 'Must See TV: An All-Star Tribute' honoring 'Friends (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with Ross and Monica's Cousin(Season 7, Episode 19) TBS

A visiting Geller relative (Denise Richards) has the guys longing, as Rachel and Phoebe try to plan Monica's bridal shower on very short notice. Meanwhile, Joey's big film break comes down to a nude scene that showcases an asset he no longer has. Estelle: (more…)

I’ll Watch117 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:30pm
FriendsThe One with Rachel's Big Kiss(Season 7, Episode 20) TBS

Rachel's reunited with an old sorority sister (Winona Ryder) who has a hard time recalling their secret smooch back in college; Chandler has an even tougher time picking out a wedding tux after he learns that Ross has found one worn by Batman. Ross: David (more…)

I’ll Watch125 Watching
Fri Sep 30 5:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Vows(Season 7, Episode 21) TBS

Monica and Chandler's frantic race to figure out the perfect wedding vows leads to a series of nostalgic clips from episodes past, encapsulating their relationship. Chandler: Matthew Perry. Ross: David Schwimmer. Monica: Courteney Cox Arquette.

I’ll Watch106 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David Lawrence Schwimmer
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 2, 1966, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Sarah Paulson
The People v. O.J. Simpson's Sarah Paulson on the Time She Accidentally Messed Up a Fan's Tattoo

Plus: Why does David Schwimmer have "The Circle of Life" stuck in his head?