David Schwimmer Celebrity Watchlist

David Schwimmer

Birth Name: David Lawrence Schwimmer

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: November 2, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(94 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Schwimmer and James Corden, <em>The Late Late Show</em>

Watch David Schwimmer Rip Into James Corden in this Late Late Show Rap Battle

In the second "Drop the Mic" rap battle this week -- after an inaugural segment with Anne Hathaway -- Feed the Beast star David Schwimmer went to verbal war with Late Late Show host James Corden on Thursday's episode, and they traded some seriously… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted - Trailer 1
02:30 — Alex the Lion, Marty the Zebra, Gloria the Hippo and Melman the Giraffe are still fighiting to get home to New York. Their new journey takes them thro (more…)
Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted - Trailer 2
02:30 — Alex the Lion, Marty the Zebra, Gloria the Hippo and Melman the Giraffe are still fighiting to get home to New York. Their new journey takes them thro (more…)
Uprising - Trailer 1
06:06 — Uprising tells the story of the Egyptian revolution from the perspective of its leadership and key organizers, their struggle for freedom against trem (more…)
David Schwimmer Talks the People V. O.J. Simpson
04:17 — David Schwimmer on playing Robert Kardashian.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 12:00pm
Six Days, Seven Nights FLIXe

A Manhattan magazine editor is stranded on a Polynesian island with a rough-hewn cargo pilot when a storm grounds their plane.

I’ll Watch250 Watching
Fri Aug 26 4:00pm
FriendsThe One Where Nana Dies Twice(Season 1, Episode 8) TBS

Monica and Ross mourn the loss of their grandmother. Judy: Christina Pickles. Jack: Elliott Gould. Aunt Lillian: Elinor Donahue. Ross: David Schwimmer. Monica: Courteney Cox.

I’ll Watch95 Watching
Fri Aug 26 4:30pm
FriendsThe One with Mrs. Bing(Season 1, Episode 11) TBS

Chandler's novelist mother (Morgan Fairchild) visits---and hits on Ross; Phoebe and Monica fall for the same guy. Paolo: Cosimo Fusco. Chandler: Matthew Perry. Monica: Courteney Cox.

I’ll Watch112 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David Lawrence Schwimmer
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 2, 1966, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Sarah Paulson
The People v. O.J. Simpson's Sarah Paulson on the Time She Accidentally Messed Up a Fan's Tattoo

Plus: Why does David Schwimmer have "The Circle of Life" stuck in his head?