David Schwimmer Celebrity Watchlist

David Schwimmer

Birth Name: David Lawrence Schwimmer

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: November 2, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(94 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Schwimmer and James Corden, <em>The Late Late Show</em>

Watch David Schwimmer Rip Into James Corden in this Late Late Show Rap Battle

In the second "Drop the Mic" rap battle this week -- after an inaugural segment with Anne Hathaway -- Feed the Beast star David Schwimmer went to verbal war with Late Late Show host James Corden on Thursday's episode, and they traded some seriously… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

David Schwimmer Talks the People V. O.J. Simpson
04:17 — David Schwimmer on playing Robert Kardashian.
Wine Tasting With David Schwimmer
04:58 — David Schwimmer has been training with a sommelier for his new show Feed the Beast, so Seth put his wine knowledge to the test.
Off-Loop, On Stage: A History of Chicago Theater
44:34 — A look back at the rich history of theater in Chicago, featuring interviews with Chicago theatre notables like David Schwimmer, Gary Sinise, John Maho (more…)
David Schwimmer: Robert Kardashian 'Never Really Recovered' After O.J. Simpson Trial
01:30 — The 49-year-old actor gets candid about the emotional hardships Robert Kardashian went through during and after the O.J. Simpson trial.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with George Stephanopoulos(Season 1, Episode 4) TBS

Chandler and Joey take Ross to a hockey game---with painful results; the ladies get someone else's pizza. Nurse: Mary Pat Gleason. Pizza Guy: Sean Whalen. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow.

I’ll Watch207 Watching
Thu Aug 25 4:30pm
FriendsThe One with the East German Laundry Detergent(Season 1, Episode 5) TBS

Ross does laundry with Rachel; Joey uses Monica to get his old girlfriend back. Janice: Maggie Wheeler. Angela: Kim Gillingham. Bob: Jack Armstrong.

I’ll Watch166 Watching
Thu Aug 25 5:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Butt(Season 1, Episode 6) TBS

Joey's new agent gets him a cheeky role in a movie; Chandler dates a woman with lots of baggage. Aurora: Sofia Milos. Joey: Matt LeBlanc. Monica: Courteney Cox.

I’ll Watch143 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David Lawrence Schwimmer
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 2, 1966, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Sarah Paulson
The People v. O.J. Simpson's Sarah Paulson on the Time She Accidentally Messed Up a Fan's Tattoo

Plus: Why does David Schwimmer have "The Circle of Life" stuck in his head?