David Schwimmer Celebrity Watchlist

David Schwimmer

Birth Name: David Lawrence Schwimmer

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: November 2, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(94 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Schwimmer and James Corden, <em>The Late Late Show</em>

Watch David Schwimmer Rip Into James Corden in this Late Late Show Rap Battle

In the second "Drop the Mic" rap battle this week -- after an inaugural segment with Anne Hathaway -- Feed the Beast star David Schwimmer went to verbal war with Late Late Show host James Corden on Thursday's episode, and they traded some seriously… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Off-Loop, On Stage: A History of Chicago Theater
44:34 — A look back at the rich history of theater in Chicago, featuring interviews with Chicago theatre notables like David Schwimmer, Gary Sinise, John Maho (more…)
David Schwimmer: Robert Kardashian 'Never Really Recovered' After O.J. Simpson Trial
01:30 — The 49-year-old actor gets candid about the emotional hardships Robert Kardashian went through during and after the O.J. Simpson trial.
Rebel Wilson Destroys David Schwimmer and James Corden in Epic Rap Battle
01:44 — No topic was off limits during 'The Late Late Show's 'Drop the Mic' on Thursday night.
Watch Jennifer Aniston Remember 'Heartbreak' On 'Friends' Set in Reunion Teaser
01:09 — Jennifer Aniston, Matt LeBlanc, Lisa Kudrow, Courteney Cox and David Schwimmer reunited for NBC's 'Must See TV: An All-Star Tribute' honoring 'Friends (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 11:00pm
FriendsThe One Where They're Going to PARTY!(Season 4, Episode 9) NIK

Rachel is promised a promotion; a restaurateur confronts Monica after she writes a scathing review; Chandler and Ross prepare to party with a world-class carouser. Dominick: Taylor Negron. Joanna: Alison LaPlaca.

I’ll Watch93 Watching
Mon Sep 26 11:30pm
FriendsThe One with Phoebe's Uterus(Season 4, Episode 11) NIK

In lieu of a gift, newlyweds Frank Jr. and Alice (Giovanni Ribisi, Debra Jo Rupp) ask Phoebe to be a surrogate mother for their child; Ross breaks an unwritten rule at the museum. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Phoebe Sr.: Teri Garr. Ross: David Schwimmer.

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:00am
FriendsThe One with the Embryos(Season 4, Episode 12) NIK

Phoebe undergoes in-vitro fertilization; Monica and Rachel go up against Joey and Chandler to determine which pair know the other better. Frank Jr.: Giovanni Ribisi. Alice: Debra Jo Rupp. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow.

I’ll Watch176 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David Lawrence Schwimmer
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 2, 1966, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Related Video

Sarah Paulson
The People v. O.J. Simpson's Sarah Paulson on the Time She Accidentally Messed Up a Fan's Tattoo

Plus: Why does David Schwimmer have "The Circle of Life" stuck in his head?