David Schwimmer Celebrity Watchlist

David Schwimmer

Birth Name: David Lawrence Schwimmer

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: November 2, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lisa Kudrow, David Schwimmer and Courtney Cox

Here's Your First Look at the Friends Reunion

Could we be any more excited for the Friends reunion? Well, semi-reunion, seeing as Matthew Perry won't be attending, but let's call that a moo point. In the first preview for NBC's tribute to legendary comedy director James Burrows, Jennifer Aniston… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Everyone Was A Winner In Iowa, Except The Losers
08:28 — It was a big night at the Iowa Caucuses, with several candidates declaring victory and at least one needing a change of clothes.
David Schwimmer Had Kylo Ren Hair In College
07:36 — Stephen and David Schwimmer were in an improv group in college together, but their hair was really something to see.
John Dickerson Lands The Interview Of A Lifetime
00:51 — If Face The Nation's John Dickerson could interview anyone, it would be Abraham Lincoln. Buy why stop there?
Stephen Presents The Covetton House Winter Line
04:57 — If you love fancy garbage, Stephen's lifestyle brand Covetton House has the price tags for you!

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 6 3:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Two Parties TBS

When Rachel's divorcing parents both show up for her birthday, her friends hold two separate parties to keep them apart. Sandra: Marlo Thomas. Leonard: Ron Leibman. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston.

I’ll Watch77 Watching
Sat Feb 6 3:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Chicken Pox TBS

A submariner (Charlie Sheen) surfaces to spend two weeks with Phoebe, who's come down with chicken pox; Joey plays the role of a data processor at Chandler's company. Richard: Tom Selleck. Joey: Matt LeBlanc.

I’ll Watch80 Watching
Sat Feb 6 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with Barry and Mindy's Wedding TBS

Rachel's in her ex-fiancĂ©'s wedding; Chandler has a cyberspace romance; Monica and Richard think about their future. Richard: Tom Selleck. Mindy: Jana Marie Hupp. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston. Chandler: Matthew Perry. Monica: Courteney Cox. Ross: David Schwim (more…)

I’ll Watch85 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David Lawrence Schwimmer
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 2, 1966, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

The People v. O.J. Simpson: How David Schwimmer Became Robert Kardashian

The actor discusses what he learned about the Kardashian family