David Schwimmer Celebrity Watchlist

David Schwimmer

Birth Name: David Lawrence Schwimmer

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: November 2, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(94 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Schwimmer and James Corden, <em>The Late Late Show</em>

Watch David Schwimmer Rip Into James Corden in this Late Late Show Rap Battle

In the second "Drop the Mic" rap battle this week -- after an inaugural segment with Anne Hathaway -- Feed the Beast star David Schwimmer went to verbal war with Late Late Show host James Corden on Thursday's episode, and they traded some seriously… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Off-Loop, On Stage: A History of Chicago Theater
44:34 — A look back at the rich history of theater in Chicago, featuring interviews with Chicago theatre notables like David Schwimmer, Gary Sinise, John Maho (more…)
David Schwimmer: Robert Kardashian 'Never Really Recovered' After O.J. Simpson Trial
01:30 — The 49-year-old actor gets candid about the emotional hardships Robert Kardashian went through during and after the O.J. Simpson trial.
Rebel Wilson Destroys David Schwimmer and James Corden in Epic Rap Battle
01:44 — No topic was off limits during 'The Late Late Show's 'Drop the Mic' on Thursday night.
Watch Jennifer Aniston Remember 'Heartbreak' On 'Friends' Set in Reunion Teaser
01:09 — Jennifer Aniston, Matt LeBlanc, Lisa Kudrow, Courteney Cox and David Schwimmer reunited for NBC's 'Must See TV: An All-Star Tribute' honoring 'Friends (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with Joey's New Brain(Season 7, Episode 15) TBS

Joey resumes his role as Drake Ramoray on “Days of Our Lives,” where his plotline puts the resident diva (Susan Sarandon) out of a job; Ross yearns to play bagpipes at Monica's wedding; and Phoebe and Rachel pursue the owner of a lost cell phone. Dina: (more…)

I’ll Watch109 Watching
Thu Sep 29 4:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Truth About London(Season 7, Episode 16) TBS

Ben picks up a few bad (but hilarious) habits after Rachel watches him; Joey gets ordained online so he can wed Monica and Chandler, leading to a confession about their first time in London; Phoebe fears the possible side effects of a pain reliever. Ben: C (more…)

I’ll Watch119 Watching
Thu Sep 29 5:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Cheap Wedding Dress(Season 7, Episode 17) TBS

Monica's dream gown becomes the booty in a battle for the perfect wedding band; Joey and Ross date the same woman (Gabrielle Union) and end up in a war of their own over who has the best date planned. Megan: Andrea Bendewald. Woman: Kim Harris. Host: Matth (more…)

I’ll Watch104 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David Lawrence Schwimmer
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 2, 1966, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Sarah Paulson
The People v. O.J. Simpson's Sarah Paulson on the Time She Accidentally Messed Up a Fan's Tattoo

Plus: Why does David Schwimmer have "The Circle of Life" stuck in his head?