David Schwimmer Celebrity Watchlist

David Schwimmer

Birth Name: David Lawrence Schwimmer

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: November 2, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(94 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Schwimmer and James Corden, <em>The Late Late Show</em>

Watch David Schwimmer Rip Into James Corden in this Late Late Show Rap Battle

In the second "Drop the Mic" rap battle this week -- after an inaugural segment with Anne Hathaway -- Feed the Beast star David Schwimmer went to verbal war with Late Late Show host James Corden on Thursday's episode, and they traded some seriously… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

David Schwimmer Talks the People V. O.J. Simpson
04:17 — David Schwimmer on playing Robert Kardashian.
Wine Tasting With David Schwimmer
04:58 — David Schwimmer has been training with a sommelier for his new show Feed the Beast, so Seth put his wine knowledge to the test.
Off-Loop, On Stage: A History of Chicago Theater
44:34 — A look back at the rich history of theater in Chicago, featuring interviews with Chicago theatre notables like David Schwimmer, Gary Sinise, John Maho (more…)
David Schwimmer: Robert Kardashian 'Never Really Recovered' After O.J. Simpson Trial
01:30 — The 49-year-old actor gets candid about the emotional hardships Robert Kardashian went through during and after the O.J. Simpson trial.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with Rachel's Going-Away Party(Season 10, Episode 16) TBS

The gang plans a going-away party for Rachel, but rather than face them together she offers each a private goodbye, but one of the guys takes it the wrong way when he's excluded. Also: Monica prepares for life in the suburbs; and she and Chandler keep a wa (more…)

I’ll Watch817 Watching
Wed Aug 24 4:30pm
FriendsPilot Episode(Season 1, Episode 1) TBS

Monica's old friend Rachel moves in with her after leaving her fiancé. Monica: Courteney Cox. Ross: David Schwimmer. Joey: Matt LeBlanc. Paul: John Allen Nelson.

I’ll Watch1797 Watching
Wed Aug 24 5:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Sonogram at the End(Season 1, Episode 2) TBS

Rachel returns her engagement ring; Ross's ex-wife has a revelation for him. Barry: Mitchell Whitfield. Susan: Jessica Hecht. Marsha: Merrill Markoe. Carol: Anita Barone. Jack: Elliott Gould.

I’ll Watch427 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David Lawrence Schwimmer
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 2, 1966, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Sarah Paulson
The People v. O.J. Simpson's Sarah Paulson on the Time She Accidentally Messed Up a Fan's Tattoo

Plus: Why does David Schwimmer have "The Circle of Life" stuck in his head?