David Schwimmer Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David Lawrence Schwimmer

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: November 2, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (76 ratings)

Your Rating:

David Schwimmer Photos

  • Courteney Cox Arquette, David Schwimmer, Jennifer Aniston, Matthew Perry and Matt LeBlanc - NBC 75th Anniversary, May 6, 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Jennifer Aniston & David Schwimmer - The 27th Annual People's Choice Awards, January 7, 2001
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • David Schwimmer, Matthew Perry & Jennifer Aniston - NBC Party for Warren Littlefield, December 11, 1995
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Matt LeBlanc and David Schwimmer - 55th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Thandie Newton and David Schwimmer - The "Run, Fat Boy, Run" screening in New York City, March 20, 2008
    Photo By: Jim Spellman/WireImage.com
  • 30 Rock - Season 2 - "Greenzo" - Tina Fey as "Liz Lemon", David Schwimmer as "Jared", Alec Baldwin as "Jack Donaghy"
    Photo By: Kent Eanes/NBC Photo
  • David Schwimmer & Matt Leblanc - Golden Eye Premiere
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • David Schwimmer - The 52nd Annual Emmy Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • David Schwimmer - The John Varvatos 4th Annual Stuart House Charity Benefit
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop