David Schwimmer Celebrity Watchlist

David Schwimmer

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Lawrence Schwimmer

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: November 2, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (76 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Schwimmer
Friends' David Schwimmer Returning to TV… as a Kardashian?!

When O.J. Simpson was on trial for the murder of his wife, he could really have used a best friend.…

Jennifer Aniston, David Schwimmer
Pilot Inspector: Befriending Friends Again, 20 Years Later

On Sept. 22, 1994, Friends premiered on NBC, and haircuts, coffeehouses, lobsters, trivia games, piv…

James Michael Tyler
VIDEO: Friends Turns 20! The One Where Gunther Looks Back and Plays Trivia

Central Perk may not be Gunther's last name, but the two unquestionably go hand-in-hand. So natural…

Lisa Kudrow, Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox and Jimmy Kimmel
Jimmy Kimmel's Friends Reunion Was Everything We Hoped It Could Be

Jimmy Kimmel staged a (partial) Friends reunion on Jimmy Kimmel Live last night, debuting some of th…

David Schwimmer
David Schwimmer Helps NYPD Investigate Stabbing Case

Friends star David Schwimmer helped the New York Police Department investigate an alleged stabbing t…

Courteney Cox and David Letterman
Courteney Cox: A Friends Reunion Is "Not Gonna Happen"

Sorry, Friends fans. Courteney Cox says a reunion for the acclaimed NBC sitcom is "not gonna happen.…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 1:54am
FriendsThe One Where Joey Moves Out(Season 2, Episode 15) TVLAND

Richard's relationship with a younger woman causes a stir at a party for Ross and Monica's dad; Joey decides to move out; Rachel gets a tattoo. Richard: Tom Selleck. Jack: Elliott Gould. Judy: Christina Pickles. Joey: Matt LeBlanc.

Mon Mar 30 2:27am
FriendsThe One Where Eddie Moves In(Season 2, Episode 17) TVLAND

Chandler gets a new roommate; Monica doesn't like having Ross around all the time; Phoebe makes a music video. Eddie: Adam Goldberg. Monica: Courteney Cox. Ross: David Schwimmer. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow.

Mon Mar 30 3:00am
FriendsThe One Where Dr. Ramoray Dies(Season 2, Episode 18) TVLAND

The days in the life of Joey's character, Dr. Ramoray, are numbered; Chandler's new roommate scares him. Richard: Tom Selleck. Eddie: Adam Goldberg. Tilly: Mary Gallagher. Joey: Matt LeBlanc. Monica: Courteney Cox.