David Schwimmer Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David Lawrence Schwimmer

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: November 2, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (76 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Schwimmer
Friends' David Schwimmer Returning to TV… as a Kardashian?!

When O.J. Simpson was on trial for the murder of his wife, he could really have used a bes…

Jennifer Aniston, David Schwimmer
Pilot Inspector: Befriending Friends Again, 20 Years Later

On Sept. 22, 1994, Friends premiered on NBC, and haircuts, coffeehouses, lobsters, trivia…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 8:00am
FriendsThe One Where Rachel Is Late(Season 8, Episode 22) TBS

A week past her due date, a grumpy Rachel's only hopes for inducing labor include spicy foods and something even spicier with Ross. Meanwhile, Monica and Phoebe try to make the baby wait interesting---and profitable; and Chandler catches heat for catching (more…)

Sun Mar 1 8:30am
FriendsThe One Where Rachel Has a Baby(Season 8, Episode 23) TBS

Part 1 of two. Rachel goes into labor, while in the waiting room, Chandler tests Monica's patience with his change of heart about starting a family and Phoebe flirts with a patient (Eddie McClintock). Doreen: Debi Mazar. Marc: Tim DeKay. Dr. Long: Amanda C (more…)

Sun Mar 1 9:00am
FriendsThe One Where Rachel Has a Baby(Season 8, Episode 24) TBS

Conclusion. The birth of Ross and Rachel's baby leads to a surprising turn of events for the proud parents. Cliff: Eddie McClintock. Dr. Long: Amanda Carlin. Janice: Maggie Wheeler.

Shop