David SchwimmerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David Lawrence Schwimmer

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: November 2, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating: (76 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Schwimmer
Friends' David Schwimmer Returning to TV… as a Kardashian?!

When O.J. Simpson was on trial for the murder of his wife, he could really have used a bes…

Jennifer Aniston, David Schwimmer
Pilot Inspector: Befriending Friends Again, 20 Years Later

On Sept. 22, 1994, Friends premiered on NBC, and haircuts, coffeehouses, lobsters, trivia…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with a Chick. And a Duck(Season 3, Episode 21) TBS

Ross helps an injured Rachel prepare for a business dinner, but doesn't tell her he's missing a chance to appear on TV; Pete (Jon Favreau) buys Monica a restaurant; Chandler and Joey adopt a baby chick. Ross: David Schwimmer. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston.

Wed Jan 28 4:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Screamer(Season 3, Episode 22) TBS

Rachel dates an angry young man (Ben Stiller); Joey and Kate (Dina Meyer) realize their true feelings for each other. Caitlin: Laura Cayouette. Marshall: Reg Rogers. Estelle: June Gable. Lauren: Jennifer Milmore.

Wed Jan 28 5:00pm
FriendsThe One with Ross's Thing(Season 3, Episode 23) TBS

Ross has an unusual growth; Phoebe is torn between two men she's dating; Monica thinks Pete is going to propose. Vince: Matt Battaglia. Jason: Robert Gant. Guru Saj: Kevin McDonald. Pete: Jon Favreau. Monica: Courteney Cox.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop