David Schwimmer Celebrity Watchlist

David Schwimmer

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Lawrence Schwimmer

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: November 2, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (76 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Schwimmer
Friends' David Schwimmer Returning to TV… as a Kardashian?!

When O.J. Simpson was on trial for the murder of his wife, he could really have used a best friend.…

Jennifer Aniston, David Schwimmer
Pilot Inspector: Befriending Friends Again, 20 Years Later

On Sept. 22, 1994, Friends premiered on NBC, and haircuts, coffeehouses, lobsters, trivia games, piv…

James Michael Tyler
VIDEO: Friends Turns 20! The One Where Gunther Looks Back and Plays Trivia

Central Perk may not be Gunther's last name, but the two unquestionably go hand-in-hand. So natural…

Lisa Kudrow, Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox and Jimmy Kimmel
Jimmy Kimmel's Friends Reunion Was Everything We Hoped It Could Be

Jimmy Kimmel staged a (partial) Friends reunion on Jimmy Kimmel Live last night, debuting some of th…

David Schwimmer
David Schwimmer Helps NYPD Investigate Stabbing Case

Friends star David Schwimmer helped the New York Police Department investigate an alleged stabbing t…

Courteney Cox and David Letterman
Courteney Cox: A Friends Reunion Is "Not Gonna Happen"

Sorry, Friends fans. Courteney Cox says a reunion for the acclaimed NBC sitcom is "not gonna happen.…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 2:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Baby on the Bus(Season 2, Episode 6) TBS

An allergic reaction sends Ross to the hospital, leaving Chandler and Joey to look after Ben; Central Perk hires another singer (the Pretenders' Chrissie Hynde) to replace Phoebe. Caroline: Lea Thompson. Terry: Max Wright. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Chandler: Ma (more…)

Thu Apr 2 3:00pm
FriendsThe One Where Eddie Moves In(Season 2, Episode 17) TBS

Chandler gets a new roommate; Monica doesn't like having Ross around all the time; Phoebe makes a music video. Eddie: Adam Goldberg. Monica: Courteney Cox. Ross: David Schwimmer. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow.

Thu Apr 2 3:30pm
FriendsThe One with Phoebe's Ex-Partner(Season 3, Episode 14) TBS

Phoebe's ex-singing partner wants to reunite; Chandler likes a woman (Sherilyn Fenn) associated with a shameful incident from Joey's past; Ross wants to spend more time with Rachel. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Leslie: E.G. Daily. Chandler: Matthew Perry.