David Ogden Stiers Celebrity Watchlist

David Ogden Stiers

Birth Name: David Allen Ogden Stiers

Birth Place: Peoria, Illinois, United States

Birthday: October 31, 1942, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Beauty and the Beast 3D - Trailer 1
01:36 — Walt Disney Animation Studios' magical classic "Beauty and the Beast" returns to the big screen in Disney Digital 3D, introducing a whole new generati (more…)
Beauty and the Beast 3D - Clip - Tangled Ever After
00:42 — A clip from Disney's delightful new animated short film spotlighting the royal wedding of Rapunzel (Mandy Moore) and Flynn Rider—a.k.a Eugene—(Zachary (more…)
Curse of the Jade Scorpion
Woody Allen stars as C.W. Briggs, an insurance investigator whose razor-sharp instincts have just led to the successful conclusion of another case, th (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: David Allen Ogden Stiers
  • Birth Place: Peoria, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: October 31, 1942, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet