David Oakes Celebrity Watchlist

David Oakes

Birth Name: Rowan David Oakes

Birth Place: Fordingbridge, Hampshire, England

Birthday: October 14, 1983, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emmanuelle Chriqui

Emmanuelle Chriqui Joins Showtime's The Borgias

Emmanuelle Chriqui has joined Showtime's upcoming series, The Borgias, the network announced Wednesday. Jeremy Irons will headline Tudors replacement series The period drama stars Jeremy Irons as Rodrigo Borgia, the patriarch of a corrupt, Renaissanc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Series Overview
04:25 — A look behind the scenes of the Starz Original Mini--Series "The White Queen." Features interviews with the cast, author Philippa Gregory and more.
Extended Trailer
01:55 — Three different, yet equally relentless women will scheme, manipulate and seduce their way onto the English throne
The White Queen Trailer
01:53 — “THE WHITE QUEEN” is a riveting portrayal of one of the most dramatic and turbulent times in English history. A story of love and lust, seduction and (more…)
The Pillars Of The Earth Trailer
01:53 — Ken Follett's best-selling novel is brought to life in a star-studded and critically-acclaimed eight-part miniseries! Emerging from the war-torn shado (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Rowan David Oakes
  • Birth Place: Fordingbridge, Hampshire, England
  • Birthday: October 14, 1983, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans