David Oakes Celebrity Watchlist

David Oakes

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Rowan David Oakes

Birth Place: Fordingbridge, Hampshire, England

Birthday: October 14, 1983, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 31 4:30pm
The White QueenThe Storm(Season 1, Episode 3) STARZ

To further her son's claim to the throne, Margaret Beaufort joins Warwick's rebellion against Edward, but when the insurrection is thwarted, the traitors flee for their lives, with Jasper Tudor going into exile, while Warwick and George sail to France.

Tue Mar 31 5:35pm
The White QueenThe Bad Queen(Season 1, Episode 4) STARZ

Lord Warwick's power grab turns desperate as old enemies form new alliances.

Wed Apr 1 5:10pm
The White QueenWar at First Hand(Season 1, Episode 5) STARZ

After witnessing the brutality of the battlefield Queen Elizabeth, Anne Neville and Margaret Beaufort see their relationships turn even more bitter.

Wed Apr 1 6:15pm
The White QueenLove and Death(Season 1, Episode 6) STARZ

Anne and Margaret each marry to further their political ambitions, while Queen Elizabeth experiences heartbreak on two levels.

Thu Apr 2 4:30pm
The White QueenPoison and Malmsey Wine(Season 1, Episode 7) STARZ

Anne Neville is in the middle of things as paranoia rampages through her family.

Thu Apr 2 5:35pm
The White QueenLong Live the King(Season 1, Episode 8) STARZ

King Edward deals with key players scheming and maneuvering to mount the thrown.

Fri Apr 3 5:00pm
The White QueenThe Princess in the Tower(Season 1, Episode 9) STARZ

Margaret and Queen Elizabeth scheme against each other.

Fri Apr 3 6:05pm
The White QueenThe Final Battle(Season 1, Episode 10) STARZ

A new generation of power-seekers emerges in the Season 1 finale.