David O. Russell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David Owen Russell

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: August 20, 1958, Leo

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 4:30pm
Silver Linings Playbook SHO

A bipolar man named Pat attempts to get his life together after spending eight months in an asylum following assault charges. He soon bonds with a promiscuous widow, and offers to be her partner for a local dance competition if she'll help him contact his (more…)

Sat Mar 7 6:25pm
Flirting with Disaster FLIXe

Hilarious social satire focusing on the wacky efforts of an adopted man (Ben Stiller) to find his biological parents. Patricia Arquette. Tina: Tea Leoni. Written and directed by David O. Russell.

Sun Mar 8 4:55pm
Silver Linings Playbook SHO

A bipolar man named Pat attempts to get his life together after spending eight months in an asylum following assault charges. He soon bonds with a promiscuous widow, and offers to be her partner for a local dance competition if she'll help him contact his (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop