David Niven Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James David Graham Niven

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 1, 1910, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Curtis
Tony Curtis, Oscar Nominee and Former Hollywood Heartthrob, Dies at 85

Tony Curtis, the Oscar-nominated heartthrob and father of Jamie Lee Curtis best known for…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 4:05am
Curse of the Pink Panther HBOSGe

Bumbling French Insp. Jacques Clouseau disappears and an equally inept New York City cop is charged with finding him and the prize Pink Panther diamond that has also gone missing.

Tue Mar 3 1:00pm
Dodsworth TCM

Best Picture nominee is an adaptation of the Sinclair Lewis novel about a rich couple's marriage unraveling during a grand tour of Europe, where she takes up with a minor member of royalty and he falls for an attractive widow.

Shop