David Nelson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Oswald Nelson

Birth Place: New York, NY

Died: January 11, 2011

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Nelson

David Nelson, Last Surviving Member of Ozzie and Harriet Family, Dies at 74

David Nelson, who starred on his parents' long-running TV series The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet, has died. He was 74.The actor died Tuesday after battling complications of colon cancer in his Los Angeles home, family spokesman Dale Olson told Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Snapchat files for IPO
01:13 — Snap Inc., the parent company of Snapchat, filed for a $3 billion IPO - but warned investors that the company "may never achieve or maintain profitabi (more…)
Trump's influence on businesses
05:52 — President Trump has already started to influence top businesses in the U.S. He recently thanked Samsung after the company said it was considering buil (more…)
Apple ordered to pay Ireland $14.5 billion
03:30 — The European Union is ordering Apple to pay Ireland $14.5 billion dollars in back taxes. Belpointe chief strategist, David Nelson, joins CBSN to discu (more…)
Happy Feet Two - Trailer 2
02:25 — Mumble, The Master of Tap, has a problem because his tiny son Erik is choreo-phobic. Reluctant to dance, Erik runs away and encounters The Mighty Sven (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 26 6:00pm
Happy Feet Two TOON

Penguins Mumble and Gloria struggle to help their dance-phobic son Erik find his place in their community, while a new threat may put a stop to their singing and dancing forever.

I’ll Watch220 Watching
Mon Feb 27 2:00pm
Happy Feet Two TOON

Penguins Mumble and Gloria struggle to help their dance-phobic son Erik find his place in their community, while a new threat may put a stop to their singing and dancing forever.

I’ll Watch220 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David Oswald Nelson
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Died: January 11, 2011
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Harbour, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Stranger Things' David Harbour Is "Terrified" About Season 2

"We want it to be even better than Season 1," says Chief Jim Hopper