David Morse Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David Bowditch Morse

Birth Place: Beverly, MA

Birthday: October 11, 1953, Libra

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (123 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wendell Pierce
The Beat Goes On: Treme Settles in for the "Long Haul" of Season 2

In an early episode of Treme's second season, a disc jockey asks one of the show's musicia…

David Morse
Cheers & Jeers: David Morse Does Knockout Work on Lights Out

Cheers to Lights Out for putting David Morse back into the spotlight.   Want more Cheers &…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 6:30am
Crazy in Alabama MOMAXe

Antonio Banderas directed this offbeat comedy-drama about a ditzy woman (Melanie Griffith) who kills her husband and drives to Hollywood with his head in a hat box. Dove: David Morse. Peejoe: Lucas Black. Sheriff John Doggett: Meat Loaf Aday.

Wed Mar 4 6:25pm
Contact MOMAXe

Intelligent drama about an astronomer (Jodie Foster) determined to cut through bureaucratic and religious red tape to realize her dream of making contact with a distant star after detecting signals from it. Robert Zemeckis directed. Matthew McConaughey. Ki (more…)

Wed Mar 4 7:15pm
16 Blocks MAXe

Slam-bang actioner about a burned-out NYPD cop (Bruce Willis) escorting a small-time crook (Mos Def) to a grand-jury panel and dodging dirty cops who want the witness dead.