David Mitchell Celebrity Watchlist

David Mitchell

Birth Name: David James Stuart Mitchell

Birth Place: Salsibury, Wiltshire, England

Birthday: July 14, 1974, Cancer

Profession: Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:30 — Following on from the massive success of Peep Show, David Mitchell and Robert Webb return in a more traditional comedy show in the form of That Mitche (more…)
Trailer
00:27 — Peep Show is a brand-new narrative comedy series seen through the eyes of the core characters. And in another inventive twist, each character’s inner (more…)
It Follows - Trailer 1
02:11 — After a strange sexual encounter, a teenager finds herself haunted by nightmarish visions and the inescapable sense that something is after her.
Mike Pierce vs. David Mitchell
16:38 — In the UFC Octagon, the art of ground fighting takes many forms. At UFC 162, ground and pound specialist Mike Pierce faces jiu-jitsu ace David Mitchel (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 1:00am
It Follows SHO2e

A 19-year-old woman contracts a sexually transmitted curse after a one-night stand with a handsome stranger. Terrorized by malevolent phantoms, she turns to her friends to find a way out of this nightmare.

I’ll Watch57 Watching
Wed Sep 28 2:00am
Phineas and FerbThe Chronicles of Meap DISXD

The boys accidentally cause an alien spaceship to crash in their backyard. They try to repair it, but they are taken captive by a rogue alien.

I’ll Watch79 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David James Stuart Mitchell
  • Birth Place: Salsibury, Wiltshire, England
  • Birthday: July 14, 1974, Cancer
  • Profession: Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet