David McCallum Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Keith McCallum

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: September 19, 1933, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,419 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Ontkean, Kyle MacLachlan

Ask Matt: Twin Peaks, A Season of No Cancellations (Yet), Person of Interest, Grey's, NCIS, Arrow, Black-ish

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: My curiosity is piqued: What's your take on Showtime's plans to revive Twin Peaks in 2016 with David Lynch at the helm, along with Mark Frost? Looking back… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NCIS - Being Bad (Sneak Peek 2)
00:43 — NCIS uncovers a bomb plot and a long-running theft ring while investigating a death at a Quantico reunion on NCIS, Tuesday, Sept. 27 at 8/7c. Only CB (more…)
NCIS - Being Bad (Sneak Peek 1)
01:03 — NCIS uncovers a bomb plot and a long-running theft ring while investigating a death at a Quantico reunion on NCIS, Tuesday, Sept. 27 at 8/7c. Only CB (more…)
NCIS - Being Bad (Preview)
00:30 — NCIS uncovers a bomb plot and a long-running theft ring while investigating a death at a Quantico reunion on NCIS, Tuesday, Sept. 27 at 8/7c. Only CB (more…)
NCIS - The Bomb Under the Seat
02:17 — After learning the truth of being in a false relationship, Elena meets up with Torres to get answers.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 8:00pm
NCISBeing BadNew(Season 14, Episode 2) CBS

NCIS uncovers a bomb plot and a long-running theft ring while investigating a death at a Quantico reunion. Meanwhile, Torres and Quinn adjust to life on Gibbs' team, including new seating arrangements in the squad room.

I’ll Watch261 Watching
Wed Sep 28 9:00am
NCISThe Searchers(Season 12, Episode 7) USA

The NCIS team investigate the murder of a retired master sergeant and uncover a fraudulent charity that preys upon families who are searching for missing military personnel. Meanwhile, Bishop agonizes over the results of her probation evaluation; and Tony (more…)

I’ll Watch2057 Watching
Wed Sep 28 10:00am
NCISSemper Fortis(Season 12, Episode 8) USA

A petty officer is killed in a hit-and-run accident; and Gibbs tries to clear a Navy Hospital corpsman when she is indicted for illegally providing medical aid to the victims of the crash.

I’ll Watch1709 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin, Candice Patton
New Season Reviews: The Flash, Town of the Living Dead

"Awesome," says the Flash (aka Barry Allen, an adork-able CSI lab nerd), catching his breath after h…

NCIS: New Orleans
New Season Reviews: NCIS: New Orleans, Person of Interest

If you had a successful recipe for beignets, would you mess with it? Same rule applies for CBS's NCI…

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly
Ziva's Possible Return and 6 More Teases for NCIS' New Season

As NCIS chugs into its 12th season Tuesday (8/7c, CBS), creator Gary Glasberg says he's taking a bac…

Adam Campbell, David McCallum
NCIS Scoop: Adam Campbell Will Play Young Ducky

NCIS viewers will get a glimpse at a younger version of Ducky (David McCallum) this season. Adam Cam…

Dean Winters, Josh Duhamel
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

When at first you do succeed: do it again. Imitation, not innovation, was the prevailing takeaway wh…

Rob Kerkovich
NCIS: New Orleans Adds New Forensic Scientist, Announces Crossovers

NCIS: New Orleans is filling out its ranks. Chasing Life's Rob Kerkovich has been tapped to play…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Keith McCallum
  • Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
  • Birthday: September 19, 1933, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments