David McCallum Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Keith McCallum

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: September 19, 1933, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (1,277 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Ontkean, Kyle MacLachlan

Ask Matt: Twin Peaks, A Season of No Cancellations (Yet), Person of Interest, Grey's, NCIS, Arrow, Black-ish

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: My curiosity is piqued: What's your take on Showtime's plans to revive Twin Peaks in 2016 with David Lynch at the helm, along with Mark Frost? Looking back… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 5 9:00am
NCISPop Life(Season 2, Episode 16) USA

A man (Kiko Ellsworth) wakes up in bed with a dead petty officer and claims that she was not the woman he came home with, despite the fact that he was drunk at the time. Jade King: Mya Harrison. Summer Diamond: Daya Vaidya. Det. Mark Mauceri: Scott Alan Sm (more…)

Sat Sep 5 10:00am
NCISSilver War(Season 3, Episode 4) USA

Ziva (Cote de Palo) is permanently assigned to Gibbs's team, and her first case with her new colleagues is to solve the mystery of modern remains found in a Civil War casket. Jenny Shepard: Lauren Holly. Ducky: David McCallum. Abby: Pauley Perrette. McGee: (more…)

Sat Sep 5 11:00am
NCISHead Case(Season 3, Episode 15) USA

The team arrests seamen involved in an auto chop-shop operation and discover a severed head on ice in the trunk of one of the cars; the seamen claim they don't know how it got there.

More NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin, Candice Patton
New Season Reviews: The Flash, Town of the Living Dead

"Awesome," says the Flash (aka Barry Allen, an adork-able CSI lab nerd), catching his breath after h…

NCIS: New Orleans
New Season Reviews: NCIS: New Orleans, Person of Interest

If you had a successful recipe for beignets, would you mess with it? Same rule applies for CBS's NCI…

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly
Ziva's Possible Return and 6 More Teases for NCIS' New Season

As NCIS chugs into its 12th season Tuesday (8/7c, CBS), creator Gary Glasberg says he's taking a bac…

Adam Campbell, David McCallum
NCIS Scoop: Adam Campbell Will Play Young Ducky

NCIS viewers will get a glimpse at a younger version of Ducky (David McCallum) this season. Adam Cam…

Dean Winters, Josh Duhamel
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

When at first you do succeed: do it again. Imitation, not innovation, was the prevailing takeaway wh…

Rob Kerkovich
NCIS: New Orleans Adds New Forensic Scientist, Announces Crossovers

NCIS: New Orleans is filling out its ranks. Chasing Life's Rob Kerkovich has been tapped to play…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Keith McCallum
  • Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
  • Birthday: September 19, 1933, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (1,277 ratings)
  • Your Rating: