David McCallum Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Keith McCallum

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: September 19, 1933, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,413 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Ontkean, Kyle MacLachlan

Ask Matt: Twin Peaks, A Season of No Cancellations (Yet), Person of Interest, Grey's, NCIS, Arrow, Black-ish

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: My curiosity is piqued: What's your take on Showtime's plans to revive Twin Peaks in 2016 with David Lynch at the helm, along with Mark Frost? Looking back… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 12 Recap
05:03 — Get caught up on NCIS.
Season 11 Recap
04:57 — Get caught up on the CBS drama NCIS.
NCIS - Pauley Perrette Interview
02:29 — Andrew Freund catches up with Pauley Perrette on the blue carpet, as the stars of CBS get together to celebrate the new Fall season. Watch NCIS this (more…)
NCIS - Interrogation with the NCIS Cast - Pauley Perrette
01:13 — Abby and Gibbs often communicate in sign language, but are the actors fluent in ASL?

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 12:00pm
NCISTwilight(Season 2, Episode 23) USA

The investigation into the murders of two Navy officers leads to the discovery that the killings are part of a bigger plan---which includes the assassination of Gibbs. And Gibbs' nemesis the terrorist Ari (Rudolf Martin) could be the mastermind. Tom Morrow (more…)

I’ll Watch672 Watching
Sat Jul 30 1:00pm
NCISKill Ari(Season 3, Episode 2) USA

Conclusion. Ari (Rudolf Martin) lures Ducky away from headquarters and kidnaps him, sending Gibbs into a frantic search for his colleague and friend. Ziva: Cote de Pablo. Jenny Shepard: Lauren Holly. Kate: Sasha Alexander. Abby: Pauley Perrette.

I’ll Watch519 Watching
Sat Jul 30 2:00pm
NCISKill Ari(Season 3, Episode 1) USA

Part 1 of two. Kate's shocking murder is on the minds of the NCIS team, especially Gibbs, who comes to the horrifying realization that Ari is trying to kill all of his crew and sets out to take the terrorist down. But Gibbs has two more challenges: getting (more…)

I’ll Watch885 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin, Candice Patton
New Season Reviews: The Flash, Town of the Living Dead

"Awesome," says the Flash (aka Barry Allen, an adork-able CSI lab nerd), catching his breath after h…

NCIS: New Orleans
New Season Reviews: NCIS: New Orleans, Person of Interest

If you had a successful recipe for beignets, would you mess with it? Same rule applies for CBS's NCI…

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly
Ziva's Possible Return and 6 More Teases for NCIS' New Season

As NCIS chugs into its 12th season Tuesday (8/7c, CBS), creator Gary Glasberg says he's taking a bac…

Adam Campbell, David McCallum
NCIS Scoop: Adam Campbell Will Play Young Ducky

NCIS viewers will get a glimpse at a younger version of Ducky (David McCallum) this season. Adam Cam…

Dean Winters, Josh Duhamel
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

When at first you do succeed: do it again. Imitation, not innovation, was the prevailing takeaway wh…

Rob Kerkovich
NCIS: New Orleans Adds New Forensic Scientist, Announces Crossovers

NCIS: New Orleans is filling out its ranks. Chasing Life's Rob Kerkovich has been tapped to play…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Keith McCallum
  • Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
  • Birthday: September 19, 1933, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »