David McCallum Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Keith McCallum

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: September 19, 1933, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,416 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Ontkean, Kyle MacLachlan

Ask Matt: Twin Peaks, A Season of No Cancellations (Yet), Person of Interest, Grey's, NCIS, Arrow, Black-ish

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: My curiosity is piqued: What's your take on Showtime's plans to revive Twin Peaks in 2016 with David Lynch at the helm, along with Mark Frost? Looking back… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cherry - Trailer
02:20 — A freshman gets an unexpected education when he falls for an older woman and her 14 year-old daughter develops a crush on him.
Dirty Weekend - Red Band Trailer
01:30 — Two reckless romantics on a private weekend in Normandy find their lives turned upside down when they discover a bag full of cash and an unconscious f (more…)
Dirty Weekend - Exclusive Clip - Fridge
02:06 — Two reckless romantics on a private weekend in Normandy find their lives turned upside down when they discover a bag full of cash and an unconscious f (more…)
Season 12 Recap
05:03 — Get caught up on NCIS.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 10:00am
NCISDriven(Season 4, Episode 11) USA-E

The agents investigate the death of a Navy lieutenant who died from carbon-monoxide poisoning in the robotic Humvee she helped develop and was testing. The artificial-intelligence vehicle was sabotaged to make the lieutenant's death look like a suicide.

I’ll Watch403 Watching
Tue Aug 30 11:00am
NCISSuspicion(Season 4, Episode 12) USA-E

A Marine intelligence officer is murdered in a hotel in a small town, but the team's investigation is hampered by local authorities who disrupted the crime scene and performed an autopsy before the agents arrived.

I’ll Watch429 Watching
Tue Aug 30 12:00pm
NCISSharif Returns(Season 4, Episode 13) USA-E

The discovery of the body of a marine who worked with chemical weapons leads the agents to an old nemesis, explosives expert Mamoun Sharif (Enzo Cilenti). Also tracking Sharif, and now joining Gibbs in the investigation, is Lt. Col. Mann (Susanna Thompson) (more…)

I’ll Watch390 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin, Candice Patton
New Season Reviews: The Flash, Town of the Living Dead

"Awesome," says the Flash (aka Barry Allen, an adork-able CSI lab nerd), catching his breath after h…

NCIS: New Orleans
New Season Reviews: NCIS: New Orleans, Person of Interest

If you had a successful recipe for beignets, would you mess with it? Same rule applies for CBS's NCI…

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly
Ziva's Possible Return and 6 More Teases for NCIS' New Season

As NCIS chugs into its 12th season Tuesday (8/7c, CBS), creator Gary Glasberg says he's taking a bac…

Adam Campbell, David McCallum
NCIS Scoop: Adam Campbell Will Play Young Ducky

NCIS viewers will get a glimpse at a younger version of Ducky (David McCallum) this season. Adam Cam…

Dean Winters, Josh Duhamel
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

When at first you do succeed: do it again. Imitation, not innovation, was the prevailing takeaway wh…

Rob Kerkovich
NCIS: New Orleans Adds New Forensic Scientist, Announces Crossovers

NCIS: New Orleans is filling out its ranks. Chasing Life's Rob Kerkovich has been tapped to play…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Keith McCallum
  • Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
  • Birthday: September 19, 1933, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans