David McCallum Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Keith McCallum

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: September 19, 1933, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,416 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Ontkean, Kyle MacLachlan

Ask Matt: Twin Peaks, A Season of No Cancellations (Yet), Person of Interest, Grey's, NCIS, Arrow, Black-ish

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: My curiosity is piqued: What's your take on Showtime's plans to revive Twin Peaks in 2016 with David Lynch at the helm, along with Mark Frost? Looking back… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cherry - Trailer
02:20 — A freshman gets an unexpected education when he falls for an older woman and her 14 year-old daughter develops a crush on him.
Dirty Weekend - Red Band Trailer
01:30 — Two reckless romantics on a private weekend in Normandy find their lives turned upside down when they discover a bag full of cash and an unconscious f (more…)
Dirty Weekend - Exclusive Clip - Fridge
02:06 — Two reckless romantics on a private weekend in Normandy find their lives turned upside down when they discover a bag full of cash and an unconscious f (more…)
Season 12 Recap
05:03 — Get caught up on NCIS.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 6 10:00am
NCISSwitch(Season 3, Episode 5) USA

A Navy petty officer (Andrew Caple-Shaw) is shot and killed on the highway, but the team's real mystery is figuring out why a man with the same name, rank and job is very much alive. Wendy Smith: Merritt Wever. PO John Kirby: Wil Bethel. Ziva: Cote de Pabl (more…)

I’ll Watch388 Watching
Tue Sep 6 11:00am
NCISFamily Secret(Season 3, Episode 16) USA

The medical-transport van carrying the body of a marine who died in a car accident explodes, and the team discover that the explosion was not an accident. The mystery becomes more tangled when they find startling evidence regarding the charred body.

I’ll Watch347 Watching
Tue Sep 6 12:00pm
NCISRavenous(Season 3, Episode 17) USA

The team head to Shenandoah National Park where a sailor was killed by a bear, and they discover that a woman was with the victim and is probably still in the park and vulnerable to an attack. Meanwhile, Abby fumes because Gibbs forgot to take her out for (more…)

I’ll Watch390 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin, Candice Patton
New Season Reviews: The Flash, Town of the Living Dead

"Awesome," says the Flash (aka Barry Allen, an adork-able CSI lab nerd), catching his breath after h…

NCIS: New Orleans
New Season Reviews: NCIS: New Orleans, Person of Interest

If you had a successful recipe for beignets, would you mess with it? Same rule applies for CBS's NCI…

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly
Ziva's Possible Return and 6 More Teases for NCIS' New Season

As NCIS chugs into its 12th season Tuesday (8/7c, CBS), creator Gary Glasberg says he's taking a bac…

Adam Campbell, David McCallum
NCIS Scoop: Adam Campbell Will Play Young Ducky

NCIS viewers will get a glimpse at a younger version of Ducky (David McCallum) this season. Adam Cam…

Dean Winters, Josh Duhamel
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

When at first you do succeed: do it again. Imitation, not innovation, was the prevailing takeaway wh…

Rob Kerkovich
NCIS: New Orleans Adds New Forensic Scientist, Announces Crossovers

NCIS: New Orleans is filling out its ranks. Chasing Life's Rob Kerkovich has been tapped to play…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Keith McCallum
  • Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
  • Birthday: September 19, 1933, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend