David McCallum Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David Keith McCallum

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: September 19, 1933, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (1,277 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Mar 7 10:00am
NCISFamily(Season 5, Episode 2) USA

The investigation into the murder of a petty officer turns into a search for a missing child. Joseph Barnes: Nick Searcy. Nicholas Barnes: Owen Beckman. Adrian Nelson: Rick Otto. Sara Nelson: Margaret Easley.

Sat Mar 7 11:00am
NCISIdentity Crisis(Season 5, Episode 4) USA

While examining a research cadaver, Ducky discovers the person was murdered and had ties to a criminal mastermind. Courtney Krieger: Dorian Brown. Dr. Jordan Hampton: Torri Higginson. Shannon O'Hara: Nikita Ager. Robert Graves: Joe Egender. Lt. Carl Greer: (more…)

Sat Mar 7 12:00pm
NCISTruth or Consequences(Season 7, Episode 1) USA

The seventh season opens with the team still dealing with the loss of Ziva, and Tony and McGee being charged by Gibbs with the task of finding her replacement.

Sat Mar 7 1:00pm
NCISPower Down(Season 7, Episode 8) USA

A lieutenant is murdered during a robbery that leads to a citywide blackout, and the team must rely on bare-bones detective work rather than technology to solve the crime.

Sat Mar 7 2:00pm
NCISMasquerade(Season 7, Episode 14) USA

The team has to work quickly when terrorists threaten to detonate a dirty bomb in Washington, D.C.

Sat Mar 7 3:00pm
NCISJack Knife(Season 7, Episode 15) USA

The team investigates an illegal trucking operation that's responsible for the death of a marine.

Sat Mar 7 4:00pm
NCISOne Last Score(Season 8, Episode 17) USA

A former NCIS investigative assistant is found stabbed to death, and her murder is linked to a plot to rob a warehouse full of valuable possessions; and a new agent (Sarah Jane Morris) joins the team.

Sat Mar 7 5:00pm
NCISSins of the Father(Season 9, Episode 10) USA

Tony's dad's a murder suspect when he's found in a car with a body and no memory of his actions. Tony is taken off the case, forcing him to disobey orders to prove his dad's innocence.

Sat Mar 7 6:00pm
NCISSecrets(Season 9, Episode 15) USA

DiNozzo is forced to work closely with his ex-fiancée when a Navy captain's death is linked to a secret society of superheroes.

Sat Mar 7 7:00pm
NCISCrescent City(Season 11, Episode 18) USA

Part 1 of 2. A Congressman, who was a former NCIS agent, is murdered in New Orleans. Gibbs joins the case with a former colleague in the Crescent City field office and the FBI to determine whether the murder was politically motivated or linked to the victi (more…)

Sat Mar 7 8:00pm
NCISCrescent City "Part II"(Season 11, Episode 19) USA

Conclusion. A copycat of the Privileged Killer is hunted in New Orleans.

Sat Mar 7 9:00pm
NCISPage Not Found(Season 11, Episode 20) USA

McGee's girlfriend turns to NCIS for help when she finds new evidence in a controversial case that her bosses at the Department of Defense closed. Meanwhile, McGee talks to DiNozzo about whether he should ask Delilah to move in with him.

Mon Mar 9 8:00am
NCISThe Namesake(Season 10, Episode 5) USA

A petty officer is gunned down in a billionaire's car, and the investigation links the crime to a man Gibbs was named after.

Mon Mar 9 9:00am
NCISShell Shock(Season 10, Episode 6) USA

Part 1 of 2. A Navy lieutenant who recently returned home from the Middle East is murdered. Gibbs believes a friend of the victim, a Marine captain suffering from post-traumatic stress disorder, may be the key to finding the killer.

Mon Mar 9 10:00am
NCISShell Shock(Season 10, Episode 7) USA

Conclusion. Gibbs searches for a terrorist, with the help of a Marine captain dealing with post-traumatic stress disorder. Meanwhile, Abby gets excited about the NCIS Thanksgiving dinner; and Ziva makes special plans for the opera.

Mon Mar 9 11:00am
NCISGone(Season 10, Episode 8) USA

A teen girl is kidnapped when a Navy captain, his daughter and her friend are attacked. Meanwhile, Tony gets jealous when Ziva makes plans with a mysterious man.

Mon Mar 9 12:00pm
NCISDevil's Trifecta(Season 10, Episode 9) USA

Gibbs teams up with FBI agent T.C. Fornell on a joint investigation when Fornell becomes the target of a shooting. The case gets more complicated when their mutual ex-wife, Diane, becomes involved. Meanwhile, rumors run rampant when Diane stays overnight a (more…)

Mon Mar 9 1:00pm
NCISYou Better Watch Out(Season 10, Episode 10) USA

Tony can't decide if he will be naughty or nice when his father visits him at Christmas.

Mon Mar 9 2:00pm
NCISShabbat Shalom(Season 10, Episode 11) USA

Ziva's father unexpectedly arrives to visit his daughter, but she questions his motives and wonders if he is on a secret mission for Mossad. Meanwhile, the team investigates the link between a dead journalist and a Navy petty officer.

Mon Mar 9 3:00pm
NCISShiva(Season 10, Episode 12) USA

In the aftermath of a tragic event that strikes close to home, the NCIS team unites to demand answers and protect vulnerable colleagues.

Mon Mar 9 4:00pm
NCISHit and Run(Season 10, Episode 13) USA

A car accident involving a marine is investigated, and the probe causes Abby to recall some troubling memories from her very first case.

Mon Mar 9 5:00pm
NCISCanary(Season 10, Episode 14) USA

The NCIS team tracks an infamous hacker, who may hold the key to bringing down the most wanted cyber-terrorist in the world.

Mon Mar 9 6:00pm
NCISHereafter(Season 10, Episode 15) USA

NCIS director Vance, while still mourning his wife's death, discovers devastating personal information that causes him to question most everything in his life.

Mon Mar 9 7:00pm
NCISPrime Suspect(Season 10, Episode 17) USA

A media frenzy surrounding an unidentified criminal prompts Gibbs' barber to question his son's involvement. He then asks Gibbs to investigate and help prove that his son is innocent.

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop