David McCallum Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Keith McCallum

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: September 19, 1933, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (1,277 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Ontkean, Kyle MacLachlan
Ask Matt: Twin Peaks, A Season of No Cancellations (Yet), Person of Interest, Grey's, NCIS, Arrow, Black-ish

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: My cu…

Grant Gustin, Candice Patton
New Season Reviews: The Flash, Town of the Living Dead

"Awesome," says the Flash (aka Barry Allen, an adork-able CSI lab nerd), catching his breath after h…

NCIS: New Orleans
New Season Reviews: NCIS: New Orleans, Person of Interest

If you had a successful recipe for beignets, would you mess with it? Same rule applies for CBS's NCI…

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly
Ziva's Possible Return and 6 More Teases for NCIS' New Season

As NCIS chugs into its 12th season Tuesday (8/7c, CBS), creator Gary Glasberg says he's taking a bac…

Adam Campbell, David McCallum
NCIS Scoop: Adam Campbell Will Play Young Ducky

NCIS viewers will get a glimpse at a younger version of Ducky (David McCallum) this season. Adam Cam…

Dean Winters, Josh Duhamel
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

When at first you do succeed: do it again. Imitation, not innovation, was the prevailing takeaway wh…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV Guide Magazine Celebrates NCIS

Check out all 12 of this week's NCIS covers featuring Mark Harmon, Rocky Carroll…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 10:00am
NCISWitness(Season 2, Episode 14) USA

A woman (Danica McKellar) claims she witnessed the murder of a sailor in the apartment across from hers, but there's no evidence to prove it happened. Still, McGee has a gut instinct that she's telling the truth. McGee: Sean Murray. Kate: Sasha Alexander.

Mon Mar 30 11:00am
NCISCaught on Tape(Season 2, Episode 15) USA

A marine is found dead at the bottom of a cliff during a camping trip with his wife and best friend.

Mon Mar 30 12:00pm
NCISPop Life(Season 2, Episode 16) USA

A man (Kiko Ellsworth) wakes up in bed with a dead petty officer and claims that she was not the woman he came home with, despite the fact that he was drunk at the time. Jade King: Mya Harrison. Summer Diamond: Daya Vaidya. Det. Mark Mauceri: Scott Alan Sm (more…)