David McCallumCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David Keith McCallum

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: September 19, 1933, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1,277 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Ontkean, Kyle MacLachlan
Ask Matt: Twin Peaks, A Season of No Cancellations (Yet), Person of Interest, Grey's, NCIS, Arrow, Black-ish

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Quest…

Grant Gustin, Candice Patton
New Season Reviews: The Flash, Town of the Living Dead

"Awesome," says the Flash (aka Barry Allen, an adork-able CSI lab nerd), catching his brea…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 2:45am
Sol Madrid TCM

Heroin smuggling across the Mexican border, with David McCallum as an agent. Stella Stevens. Dietrich: Telly Savalas. Jalisco: Ricardo Montalban. Hood: Perry Lopez. Villanova: Rip Torn. Mitchell: Pat Hingle. Riccione: Paul Lukas. Good cast. Brian G. Hutton (more…)

Sun Feb 1 8:00pm
NCISTwenty Klicks(Season 12, Episode 1) CBS

Season 12 begins with Gibbs and McGee traveling to Russia to escort home an NCIS computer engineer who is connected to classified intel. But the mission is compromised, and the trio go off the grid while being hunted by a Russian mercenary group. Back at h (more…)

Mon Feb 2 1:00pm
NCISMother's Day(Season 7, Episode 16) USA

Gibbs is drawn into his past when his former mother-in-law, played by Gena Rowlands, witnesses the murder of a Navy captain.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop