David McCallum Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Keith McCallum

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: September 19, 1933, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (1,277 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Ontkean, Kyle MacLachlan
Ask Matt: Twin Peaks, A Season of No Cancellations (Yet), Person of Interest, Grey's, NCIS, Arrow, Black-ish

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: My cu…

Grant Gustin, Candice Patton
New Season Reviews: The Flash, Town of the Living Dead

"Awesome," says the Flash (aka Barry Allen, an adork-able CSI lab nerd), catching his breath after h…

NCIS: New Orleans
New Season Reviews: NCIS: New Orleans, Person of Interest

If you had a successful recipe for beignets, would you mess with it? Same rule applies for CBS's NCI…

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly
Ziva's Possible Return and 6 More Teases for NCIS' New Season

As NCIS chugs into its 12th season Tuesday (8/7c, CBS), creator Gary Glasberg says he's taking a bac…

Adam Campbell, David McCallum
NCIS Scoop: Adam Campbell Will Play Young Ducky

NCIS viewers will get a glimpse at a younger version of Ducky (David McCallum) this season. Adam Cam…

Dean Winters, Josh Duhamel
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

When at first you do succeed: do it again. Imitation, not innovation, was the prevailing takeaway wh…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV Guide Magazine Celebrates NCIS

Check out all 12 of this week's NCIS covers featuring Mark Harmon, Rocky Carroll…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 3:15pm
Sol Madrid TCM

Heroin smuggling across the Mexican border, with David McCallum as an agent. Stella Stevens. Dietrich: Telly Savalas. Jalisco: Ricardo Montalban. Hood: Perry Lopez. Villanova: Rip Torn. Mitchell: Pat Hingle. Riccione: Paul Lukas. Good cast. Brian G. Hutton (more…)

Tue Mar 31 8:00pm
NCISPatienceNew(Season 12, Episode 19) CBS

A petty officer's murder produces a lead in a 40-year-old airport bombing cold case that Gibbs and DiNozzo have been assigned to for the past two years. Meanwhile, McGee gets jealous that he was not previously involved in the case.

Wed Apr 1 11:00am
NCISKill Ari(Season 3, Episode 2) USA

Conclusion. Ari (Rudolf Martin) lures Ducky away from headquarters and kidnaps him, sending Gibbs into a frantic search for his colleague and friend. Ziva: Cote de Pablo. Jenny Shepard: Lauren Holly. Kate: Sasha Alexander. Abby: Pauley Perrette.