David McCallum Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Keith McCallum

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: September 19, 1933, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (1,277 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Ontkean, Kyle MacLachlan
Ask Matt: Twin Peaks, A Season of No Cancellations (Yet), Person of Interest, Grey's, NCIS, Arrow, Black-ish

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: My cu…

Grant Gustin, Candice Patton
New Season Reviews: The Flash, Town of the Living Dead

"Awesome," says the Flash (aka Barry Allen, an adork-able CSI lab nerd), catching his breath after h…

NCIS: New Orleans
New Season Reviews: NCIS: New Orleans, Person of Interest

If you had a successful recipe for beignets, would you mess with it? Same rule applies for CBS's NCI…

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly
Ziva's Possible Return and 6 More Teases for NCIS' New Season

As NCIS chugs into its 12th season Tuesday (8/7c, CBS), creator Gary Glasberg says he's taking a bac…

Adam Campbell, David McCallum
NCIS Scoop: Adam Campbell Will Play Young Ducky

NCIS viewers will get a glimpse at a younger version of Ducky (David McCallum) this season. Adam Cam…

Dean Winters, Josh Duhamel
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

When at first you do succeed: do it again. Imitation, not innovation, was the prevailing takeaway wh…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV Guide Magazine Celebrates NCIS

Check out all 12 of this week's NCIS covers featuring Mark Harmon, Rocky Carroll…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 8:00pm
Law & OrderPast Imperfect(Season 7, Episode 22) WE

The murder of a model leads to an investigation involving her ex-husband, their son and the illegitimate daughter she'd given up for adoption. Sonja: Rene Augesen. Silverman: Bray Poor. Douglas: Adam Kaufman. Jimmy: Paul Lieber. Holland: David McCallum.

Mon Mar 30 9:00am
NCISThe Meat Puzzle(Season 2, Episode 13) USA

Three dissected bodies are found in cannisters and Ducky realizes that there's a link between the bodies and an old murder trial that required his expert testimony. Vanessa Mallard: Nina Foch. Vincent Hanlan: Morgan Weisser. Jonathan Hanlan: Pat Healy.

Mon Mar 30 10:00am
NCISWitness(Season 2, Episode 14) USA

A woman (Danica McKellar) claims she witnessed the murder of a sailor in the apartment across from hers, but there's no evidence to prove it happened. Still, McGee has a gut instinct that she's telling the truth. McGee: Sean Murray. Kate: Sasha Alexander.