David Mamet Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David Alan Mamet

Birth Place: Flossmoor, IL

Birthday: November 30, 1947, Sagittarius

Profession: Playwright, Screenwriter, Director

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zosia Mamet
Zosia Mamet: I've Struggled With an Eating Disorder Since I Was a Child

Zosia Mamet┬ásays she nearly died after struggling with an eating disorder since she was a…

Bryan Cranston
Breaking Bad and 30 Rock Finales Score Director's Guild of America Awards Nominations

Bryan Cranston received nominations in both the comedy and drama categories for the 66th D…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 4:45pm
Ronin STARZ

Robert De Niro stars in this thriller about a team of mercenaries hired by the IRA to recover a mysterious briefcase. Vincent: Jean Reno. Deirdre: Natascha McElhone. Seamus: Jonathan Pryce. Gregor: Stellan Skarsgard. John Frankenheimer directed.

Fri Mar 6 5:15pm
The Untouchables MOMAX

A Prohibition crime thriller about the battle between gangster Al Capone and federal agent Eliot Ness. Ness and his team of do-gooders set out on a mission to put crime lord Capone out of business.

Mon Mar 9 11:45pm
The Untouchables MOMAX

A Prohibition crime thriller about the battle between gangster Al Capone and federal agent Eliot Ness. Ness and his team of do-gooders set out on a mission to put crime lord Capone out of business.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop