David Lynch Celebrity Watchlist

David Lynch

Birth Name: David Keith Lynch

Birth Place: Missoula, MT

Birthday: January 20, 1946, Capricorn

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laura Dern

Laura Dern Joins Twin Peaks in Mystery Role

Laura Dern is joining Showtime's Twin Peaks revival, TVLine reports. Details about her role are top secret, but the most popular guess is that the Oscar-nominated actress and frequent David Lynch collaborator is playing Diane, Agent Cooper's (Kyle Ma… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Isabella Rossellini Would Do 'Twin Peaks' Reboot
00:41 — Isabella Rossellini would consider taking on a role in David Lynch's "Twin Peaks" Reboot if he asked her.
Great Directors - Trailer
02:46 — Original, in-depth conversations with nine of the world's greatest living directors: Bernardo Bertolucci, David Lynch, Liliana Cavani, Stephen Frears, (more…)
Side by Side - Clip - Overview
00:43 — Keanu Reeves explores the development of cinema and the impact of digital filmmaking via in-depth interviews with Hollywood masters, such as James Cam (more…)
Side by Side - Clip - Scorsese
01:19 — Keanu Reeves explores the development of cinema and the impact of digital filmmaking via in-depth interviews with Hollywood masters, such as James Cam (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 12:00pm
The Cleveland ShowA General Thanksgiving Episode(Season 4, Episode 3) TBS

Holt has the blues over Thanksgiving because he wasn't invited to his family's holiday dinner, so Rallo invites him and his father (voice of Will Arnett) to dinner to get them to reconcile with each other. Meanwhile, Cleveland opens an airport bar. Rallo a (more…)

I’ll Watch104 Watching
Tue Oct 4 10:15pm
Blue Velvet SHO2e

David Lynch's strange, erotic cult hit centers on a murder mystery in a seemingly All-American lumber town. Jeffrey: Kyle MacLachlan. Frank: Dennis Hopper. Dorothy: Isabella Rossellini. Sandy: Laura Dern. Mrs. Williams: Hope Lange. Ben: Dean Stockwell. Pau (more…)

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Thu Oct 6 1:35am
Blue Velvet SHO

David Lynch's strange, erotic cult hit centers on a murder mystery in a seemingly All-American lumber town. Jeffrey: Kyle MacLachlan. Frank: Dennis Hopper. Dorothy: Isabella Rossellini. Sandy: Laura Dern. Mrs. Williams: Hope Lange. Ben: Dean Stockwell. Pau (more…)

I’ll Watch32 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David Keith Lynch
  • Birth Place: Missoula, MT
  • Birthday: January 20, 1946, Capricorn
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet